Guides and Tutorials: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Vijuki
No edit summary
>Vijuki
No edit summary
Line 20: Line 20:
! {{Sprite|Fishing Rod}}<br />[[Guide:Fishing|Fishing]]
! {{Sprite|Fishing Rod}}<br />[[Guide:Fishing|Fishing]]
! {{Sprite|Rainbowfish}}<br />[[Guide:Fish Training|Fish Training]]
! {{Sprite|Rainbowfish}}<br />[[Guide:Fish Training|Fish Training]]
! {{Sprite|Lobster Trap}}<br />[[Lobster Trap]]
|-
! {{Sprite|Hero Portrait - Buddy}}<br />[[Account]]
! {{Sprite|Hero Portrait - Buddy}}<br />[[Account]]
|-
! {{Sprite|Mini-Mod}}<br />[[Scams|Types of Scams]]
! {{Sprite|Mini-Mod}}<br />[[Scams|Types of Scams]]
! {{Sprite|Silkworm}}<br />[[Guide:Silkworm Care|Silkworm Care]]
! {{Sprite|Silkworm}}<br />[[Guide:Silkworm Care|Silkworm Care]]
! {{Sprite|Crime In Progress}}<br />[[Guide:Villains|Villains]]
! {{Sprite|Crime In Progress}}<br />[[Guide:Villains|Villains]]
! {{Sprite|Sewing Machine}}<br />[[Guide:Sewing|Sewing]]
! {{Sprite|Sewing Machine}}<br />[[Guide:Sewing|Sewing]]
|-
! {{Sprite|Home Oven}}<br />[[Guide:Cooking|Cooking]]
! {{Sprite|Home Oven}}<br />[[Guide:Cooking|Cooking]]
|-
! {{Sprite|Red Crystal}}<br />[[Guide:Crystals|Crystals]]
! {{Sprite|Red Crystal}}<br />[[Guide:Crystals|Crystals]]
! {{Sprite|Dino DNA Strand G-137}}<br />[[Guide:DNA Combinations|DNA Combinations]]
! {{Sprite|Dino DNA Strand G-137}}<br />[[Guide:DNA Combinations|DNA Combinations]]
! {{Sprite|Steampunk Sprocket}}<br />[[Guide:Steam|Steam]]
! {{Sprite|Steampunk Sprocket}}<br />[[Guide:Steam|Steam]]
! {{Sprite|Rune Carved Door}}<br />[[Guide:Mines|Mines]]
! {{Sprite|Rune Carved Door}}<br />[[Guide:Mines|Mines]]
|-
! {{Sprite|Dumb Mentor Title}}<br />[[Guide:Mentorship|Mentorship]]
! {{Sprite|Dumb Mentor Title}}<br />[[Guide:Mentorship|Mentorship]]
|-
! {{Sprite|Black Hair Dye}}<br />[[Guide:Hair Dye|Hair Dye]]
! {{Sprite|Black Hair Dye}}<br />[[Guide:Hair Dye|Hair Dye]]
! {{Sprite|Legendary Map - Deciphered}}<br />[[Guide:Treasure Hunting|Treasure Hunting]]
! {{Sprite|Legendary Map - Deciphered}}<br />[[Guide:Treasure Hunting|Treasure Hunting]]
! {{Sprite|Ancestral Lens of Riches}}<br />[[Ancestral Power (update)|Ancestral Riddles]]
! {{Sprite|Ancestral Lens of Riches}}<br />[[Ancestral Power (update)|Ancestral Riddles]]
! {{Sprite|Game Generator}}<br />[[Guide:Games|Games]]
! {{Sprite|Game Generator}}<br />[[Guide:Games|Games]]
|-
! {{Sprite|Battle Leash}}<br />[[Guide:Pet Battle Abilities|Pet Battle Abilities]]
! {{Sprite|Battle Leash}}<br />[[Guide:Pet Battle Abilities|Pet Battle Abilities]]
|-
! {{Sprite|Synthetic Chemical}}<br />[[Guide:Chemsynth|Chemsynth]]
! {{Sprite|Synthetic Chemical}}<br />[[Guide:Chemsynth|Chemsynth]]
|}
|}
[[Category:Guides]]
[[Category:Guides]]

Revision as of 04:05, 30 January 2021

This is a stub page.

Please add more information to this page.

Growtopia features many modes of gameplay which may appear to be confusing at first. This article compiles all the guides and tutorials that players need to understand the various factors of Growtopia.

Growtorials

Growtorials is a mini-series in the Growtopia Official YouTube channel. The tutorials can also be accessed in-game, via the Help section in the File:Menu button.png Menu.

The videos can be found here.

Guides

The Growtopia contains a wide variety of specific guides to aide players in their gameplay.


Surgery

Startopia

Splicing

Block Categories

Combining

Forging

Highly Combustible Box

Fishing

Fish Training

Lobster Trap

Account

Types of Scams

Silkworm Care

Villains

Sewing

Cooking

Crystals

DNA Combinations

Steam

Mines

Mentorship

Hair Dye

Treasure Hunting

Ancestral Riddles

Games

Pet Battle Abilities

Chemsynth