Easter Week/2019: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>GTUpdates Not sure about the range of the percentage (only known as 70%) of Pet Egg |
>Librarian Bird No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
!Items | !Items | ||
!Recipe | !Recipe | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Balloon Bunny}} | |||
|Purchasable from the [[Growtopia Store|Store]] for 250,000 [[Gems|gems]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Psychotic Bunny Mask}} | |||
|Harvesting a [[Cuddly Bunny|Cuddly Bunny Tree]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Big Goofy Teeth}} | |||
|Breaking a [[Bunny Egg]] at 60-69%. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pet Egg}} | |||
|Breaking a [[Bunny Egg]] at 70-79%. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Claws of Barko}} | |||
|Defeating [[Villains#Bunny Barko|the supervillain Bunny Barko]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Easter Checkpoint}} | |||
|Winning an [[EGGRESCUE]] minigame. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Easter Egg Cannon}} | |||
|Winning an [[EGGRESCUE]] minigame. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Flower Pinwheel}} | |||
|Winning an [[EGGRESCUE]] minigame. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Riding Bunny}} | |||
|Winning an [[EGGRESCUE]] minigame. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Easter Island Head}} | |||
|[[Guide:Splice|Splicing]] a [[Granite Block|Granite Block Seed]] with a [[Magic Egg]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Easter Egg}} | |{{ItemLink|Easter Egg}} | ||
| | |[[Guide:Combining|Combining]] a [[Stone Egg]], a [[Bunny Toy]], and 200 [[Lava]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Hatching Easter Egg}} | |{{ItemLink|Hatching Easter Egg}} | ||
| | |Created as a placed block from using a [[Pocket Lighter]] on a placed [[Easter Egg]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Drabbit's Foot}} | ||
| | |Breaking a ready [[Hatching Easter Egg|Hatching Easter Egg]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Easter Egg - Ghost}} | |||
|Getting [[Punching|punched]] by a player equipping an [[Easter Egg Cannon]] and a [[Ecto Pack]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Easter Egg - Growtopia}} | |||
|Getting [[Punching|punched]] by a player equipping an [[Easter Egg Cannon]] and a [[Fuel Pack]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Easter Egg - Pineapple}} | |||
|Getting [[Punching|punched]] by a player equipping an [[Easter Egg Cannon]] and a [[Pineapple Juice]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bunny Balloon Hat 1}} | |||
|Unobtainable. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bunny Balloon Hat 2}} | |||
|Unobtainable. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bunny Balloon Hat 3}} | |||
|Unobtainable. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bowler Bunny Hat}} | |||
|Unknown. | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Easter Week]] | |||
[[Category:Events]] | [[Category:Events]] | ||
Revision as of 04:34, 20 April 2019
This is a stub page.
Please add more information to this page.
| Growtopia Gazette |
| File:Growtopia 2018-04-06 18-21-51.png
April 19th: Easter Week! Dear Growtopians! It's Easter in Growtopia! In addition to the unique items and random events, millions of eggs have been hidden accross its infinite worlds for you to find, so start hunting! The luck o the Irish may have passed, but a week of bunny luck is in full swing! |
New items include: