Easter Week/2019: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Librarian Bird
No edit summary
>Librarian Bird
No edit summary
Line 17: Line 17:
|{{ItemLink|Psychotic Bunny Mask}}
|{{ItemLink|Psychotic Bunny Mask}}
|Harvesting a [[Cuddly Bunny|Cuddly Bunny Tree]].
|Harvesting a [[Cuddly Bunny|Cuddly Bunny Tree]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Big Goofy Teeth}}
|Breaking a [[Bunny Egg]] at 60-69%.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pet Egg}}
|{{ItemLink|Pet Egg}}
Line 38: Line 35:
|{{ItemLink|Riding Bunny}}
|{{ItemLink|Riding Bunny}}
|Winning an [[EGGRESCUE]] minigame.
|Winning an [[EGGRESCUE]] minigame.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Big Goofy Teeth}}
|[[Guide:Splice|Splicing]] an [[Ancient Stone Gate|Ancient Stone Gate Seed]] with a [[Magic Egg]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Easter Island Head}}
|{{ItemLink|Easter Island Head}}
Line 49: Line 49:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Drabbit's Foot}}
|{{ItemLink|Drabbit's Foot}}
|Breaking a ready [[Hatching Easter Egg|Hatching Easter Egg]].
|Breaking a ready [[Hatching Easter Egg]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Easter Egg - Ghost}}
|{{ItemLink|Easter Egg - Ghost}}

Revision as of 05:10, 20 April 2019

This is a stub page.

Please add more information to this page.


Growtopia Gazette
File:Growtopia 2018-04-06 18-21-51.png

April 19th: Easter Week!

Dear Growtopians!

It's Easter in Growtopia! In addition to the unique items and random events, millions of eggs have been hidden accross its infinite worlds for you to find, so start hunting! The luck o the Irish may have passed, but a week of bunny luck is in full swing!


New items include:

Items Recipe
Balloon Bunny Purchasable from the Store for 250,000 gems.
Psychotic Bunny Mask Harvesting a Cuddly Bunny Tree.
Pet Egg Breaking a Bunny Egg at 70-79%.
Claws of Barko Defeating the supervillain Bunny Barko.
Easter Checkpoint Winning an EGGRESCUE minigame.
Easter Egg Cannon Winning an EGGRESCUE minigame.
Flower Pinwheel Winning an EGGRESCUE minigame.
Riding Bunny Winning an EGGRESCUE minigame.
Big Goofy Teeth Splicing an Ancient Stone Gate Seed with a Magic Egg.
Easter Island Head Splicing a Granite Block Seed with a Magic Egg.
Easter Egg Combining a Stone Egg, a Bunny Toy, and 200 Lava in any Chemical Combiner.
Hatching Easter Egg Created as a placed block from using a Pocket Lighter on a placed Easter Egg.
Drabbit's Foot Breaking a ready Hatching Easter Egg.
Easter Egg - Ghost Getting punched by a player equipping an Easter Egg Cannon and a Ecto Pack.
Easter Egg - Growtopia Getting punched by a player equipping an Easter Egg Cannon and a Fuel Pack.
Easter Egg - Pineapple Getting punched by a player equipping an Easter Egg Cannon and a Pineapple Juice.
Bunny Balloon Hat 1 Unobtainable.
Bunny Balloon Hat 2 Unobtainable.
Bunny Balloon Hat 3 Unobtainable.
Bowler Bunny Hat Unknown.