Easter Week/2019: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>ItsJustMeDude666 mNo edit summary |
>ExplodingLab No edit summary |
||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Easter Egg}} | |{{ItemLink|Easter Egg}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Stone Egg|1|Bunny Toy|1|Lava|200|1}} | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Stone Egg|1|Bunny Toy|1|Lava|200|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Drabbit's Foot}} | |{{ItemLink|Drabbit's Foot}} | ||
| | |Has a small chance to be [[Dropping|dropped]] from breaking a ready [[Hatching Easter Egg]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Easter Egg - Ghost}} | |{{ItemLink|Easter Egg - Ghost}} | ||
|Getting [[Punching|punched]] by a player | |Getting [[Punching|punched]] by a player with an [[Easter Egg Cannon]] and a [[Ecto Pack]] equipped. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Easter Egg - Growtopia}} | |{{ItemLink|Easter Egg - Growtopia}} | ||
|Getting [[Punching|punched]] by a player | |Getting [[Punching|punched]] by a player with an [[Easter Egg Cannon]] and a [[Fuel Pack]] equipped. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Easter Egg - Pineapple}} | |{{ItemLink|Easter Egg - Pineapple}} | ||
|Getting [[Punching|punched]] by a player | |Getting [[Punching|punched]] by a player with an [[Easter Egg Cannon]] and a [[Pineapple Juice]] equipped. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Bunny Balloon Hat 1}} | |{{ItemLink|Bunny Balloon Hat 1}} | ||
| Line 69: | Line 66: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Bunny Balloon Hat 3}} | |{{ItemLink|Bunny Balloon Hat 3}} | ||
|Unobtainable. | |Unobtainable. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Hatching Easter Egg}} | |||
|Unobtainable, seen when using a [[Pocket Lighter]] on an [[Easter Egg]]. | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Easter Week]] | [[Category:Easter Week]] | ||
[[Category:Events]] | [[Category:Events]] | ||
Revision as of 22:21, 3 January 2022
| Growtopia Gazette |
| File:Growtopia 2018-04-06 18-21-51.png
April 19th: Easter Week! Dear Growtopians! It's Easter in Growtopia! In addition to the unique items and random events, millions of eggs have been hidden accross its infinite worlds for you to find, so start hunting! The luck o the Irish may have passed, but a week of bunny luck is in full swing! |
New items include:
| Items | Recipe |
|---|---|
| Balloon Bunny | 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 250,000 gems in the Growtopia Store. |
| Psychotic Bunny Mask | Harvesting a Cuddly Bunny Tree. |
| Bowler Bunny Hat | 1 has a chance to be obtained from breaking a: • Bunny Egg at 40-49% completion. Note: Bunny Eggs may explode randomly when their sizes are above 100%. |
| Pet Egg | 1 has a chance to be obtained from breaking a: • Bunny Egg at 70-79% completion. Note: Bunny Eggs may explode randomly when their sizes are above 100%. |
| Claws of Barko | 1 has a chance to be obtained from defeating: • Bunny Barko |
| Easter Checkpoint | 1 has a chance to be obtained from the Egg Rescue mini-game found in the world EGGRESCUE. |
| Easter Egg Cannon | 1 has a chance to be obtained from the Egg Rescue mini-game found in the world EGGRESCUE. |
| Flower Pinwheel | 1 has a chance to be obtained from the Egg Rescue mini-game found in the world EGGRESCUE. |
| Riding Bunny | 1 has a chance to be obtained from the Egg Rescue mini-game found in the world EGGRESCUE. |
| Big Goofy Teeth | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Ancient Stone Gate Seed + Magic Egg |
| Easter Island Head | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Granite Block Seed + Magic Egg |
| Easter Egg | 1 can be dropped from combining: • Stone Egg (×1) • Bunny Toy (×1) • Lava (×200) in any Chemical Combiner. |
| Drabbit's Foot | Has a small chance to be dropped from breaking a ready Hatching Easter Egg. |
| Easter Egg - Ghost | Getting punched by a player with an Easter Egg Cannon and a Ecto Pack equipped. |
| Easter Egg - Growtopia | Getting punched by a player with an Easter Egg Cannon and a Fuel Pack equipped. |
| Easter Egg - Pineapple | Getting punched by a player with an Easter Egg Cannon and a Pineapple Juice equipped. |
| Bunny Balloon Hat 1 | Unobtainable. |
| Bunny Balloon Hat 2 | Unobtainable. |
| Bunny Balloon Hat 3 | Unobtainable. |
| Hatching Easter Egg | Unobtainable, seen when using a Pocket Lighter on an Easter Egg. |