Update:Gross-Out: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Librarian Bird Created page with "{{Stub}} The '''Gross-Out''' update was introduced on May 1, 2019. Category:Monthly Updates Category:Updates" |
>Librarian Bird No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Stub}} | {{Stub}} | ||
The '''Gross-Out''' update was introduced on May 1, 2019. | {{Gazette|May Update! | ||
Dear Growtopians, | |||
May is here and we have plenty of new stuff for you! | |||
*Something horrible is brewing - the new Gross-Out update and event! It'll be exploding into Growtopia for the weekend starting May 3rd! | |||
*The new Item of the Month! Discover a whole new you with the Genie's Lamp! | |||
*Branch 4 of the Spring Clash and the Legendary Branch are now available! Cool new rewards await! | |||
*New addition to the Monthly Bundle: the Ill Growmoji! | |||
*TraxyScarfy is the May's Subscriber's Item, designed (of course) by TraxyGT! | |||
All that and more! Check out the full update here: | |||
[https://www.growtopiagame.com/forums/showthread.php?542042-May-Update Growtopia Forums] | |||
The Da Vinci Wings has been unlocked too! Please this announcement for more details: | |||
[https://www.growtopiagame.com/forums/showthread.php?537884-Da-Vinci-Thingamabob-Change-and-Auto-Farmer-Suspension-Announcement Growtopia Forums] | |||
Lastly, don't forget to check out our official YouTube channel as we've released a new video, The Great Hunt Episode 2: Hunting Casino Worlds Again: | |||
[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v{{=}}RtBOMOy9PVw Official Youtube Channel] | |||
Happy gaming, everyone! | |||
- The Growtopia Team | |||
[[Genie's Lamp (disambiguation)|May's IOTM: Genie's Lamp!]]|News_banner1may2019'.png}} | |||
The '''Gross-Out''' update is a monthly update which was introduced on May 1, 2019. | |||
==New Items== | |||
New items included: | |||
{|class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|- | |||
!Items | |||
!Recipes | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Wriggling Maggots}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bed Bugs}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Worm}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Brain Block}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Insect Glue Wallpaper}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Hairy Arm}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Hairy Leg}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pillar of the Dead}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Googly-Woogly Glooberhellifreakilisticexpialigrossness Fleshy Eyed Wall}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Googly-Woogly Glooberhellifreakilisticexpialigrossness Fleshy Eye}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Googly-Woogly Glooberhellifreakilisticexpialigrossness Fleshy Teeth}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Hairy Legs}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Eyes on Stalks}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Riding Poop}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|The Beast with a Thousand Eyes Mask}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Puggly}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|The Fly}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Horrid Snotty Face}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Extra Undead Arms}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Riding 'roach}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Undead Slippers}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Giant Eye Head}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bob The Gross Blob}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Fatberg Block}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Flaming Pepper Gross Bean}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Rotten Egg Gross Bean}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dirt Gross Bean}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Booger Gross Bean}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Barf Gross Bean}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Disgusting Mess Block}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Strawberry Slime Block}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Rotting Sea Goo}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Space Poop}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bob The Gross Blob}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Burnt Slime}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Putrid Gas}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Festering Urchin & Poop Pie}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Putrid Gas Filled Blood Maggot Crepes}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Alien Bloodied Brains Strudel}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Rotting Fish Guts Club Sandwich}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Festering Fish Guts Taco}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Alien Brains Strudel}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Maggot-Slathered Fish & Sticks}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Blood Filled Crepes}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Webbed Hand}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Blob of Goop}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Boils}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dirt Grass Hair}} | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Gross-Out]] | |||
[[Category:Monthly Updates]] | [[Category:Monthly Updates]] | ||
[[Category:Updates]] | [[Category:Updates]] | ||
Revision as of 00:11, 2 May 2019
This is a stub page.
Please add more information to this page.
| Growtopia Gazette |
| File:News banner1may2019'.png
May Update! Dear Growtopians, May is here and we have plenty of new stuff for you!
All that and more! Check out the full update here: The Da Vinci Wings has been unlocked too! Please this announcement for more details: Lastly, don't forget to check out our official YouTube channel as we've released a new video, The Great Hunt Episode 2: Hunting Casino Worlds Again: Happy gaming, everyone! - The Growtopia Team |
The Gross-Out update is a monthly update which was introduced on May 1, 2019.
New Items
New items included: