Anniversary Week/2020: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Librarian Bird mNo edit summary |
>ItsJustMeDude666 mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
==New Items== | ==New Items== | ||
New items introduced include: | New items introduced include: | ||
{ | {{TableHeader}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Coin: 7th Anniversary Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Coin: 7th Anniversary Block}} | ||
|1 can be obtained from completing any [[Daily Bonuses]] during the 7th Anniversary Week. | |1 can be obtained from completing any [[Daily Bonuses]] during the 7th Anniversary Week. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Superstar Shades}} | |{{ItemLink|Superstar Shades}} | ||
|1 can be obtained from reaching level 50 and having a 6-year old (2,190 days) [[Growtopia]] account. | |1 can be obtained from reaching level 50 and having a 6-year old (2,190 days) [[Growtopia]] account. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Anniversary Skyrocket}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeSpecialEvent|Anniversary Skyrocket}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Rave Hall Floor}} | |{{ItemLink|Rave Hall Floor}} | ||
|3 | |{{TableRecipeParty|Quantity=3}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Rave Hall Wall}} | |{{ItemLink|Rave Hall Wall}} | ||
|3 | |{{TableRecipeParty|Quantity=3}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Rave Stage}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeParty|Quantity=3}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="1" rowspan="2"|{{ItemLink|Rave Haze Light}} | | colspan="1" rowspan="2"|{{ItemLink|Rave Haze Light}} | ||
|3 | |{{TableRecipeParty|Quantity=3}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{TableRecipeHunt|G}}{{TableRequireEvent|Anniversary}} | |{{TableRecipeHunt|G}}{{TableRequireEvent|Anniversary}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Raver Hoodie}} | |{{ItemLink|Raver Hoodie}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeParty}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Raver Pants}} | |{{ItemLink|Raver Pants}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeParty}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Raver Hair}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Golden Party-In-A-Box|1|1|True}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Party Bubble Blaster}} | |{{ItemLink|Party Bubble Blaster}} | ||
| Line 58: | Line 55: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Hatching Euphoric Dragon Egg}} | |{{ItemLink|Hatching Euphoric Dragon Egg}} | ||
| | |Can be created (in placed form) by using a [[Pocket Lighter]] or [[Eldritch Flame]] on a placed [[Euphoric Dragon Egg]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Euphoric Dragon}} | |{{ItemLink|Euphoric Dragon}} | ||
|1 | |{{TableRecipeBreak|Custom|1|{{ItemLink|Hatching Euphoric Dragon Egg}}}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Confetti Rocket Shoes}} | |{{ItemLink|Confetti Rocket Shoes}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Party Screamer|1|1|True}} {{TableRequireEuphoria}} | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Party Screamer|1|1|True}} {{TableRequireEuphoria}} | ||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
[[Category:Anniversary Week]] | [[Category:Anniversary Week]] | ||
[[Category:Events]] | [[Category:Events]] | ||
Revision as of 05:44, 25 January 2022
| File:Anniversary14.png | File:Anniversary15.png | File:Anniversary16.png | File:Anniversary17.png | |||
| Anniversary Week 2014 | Anniversary Week 2015 | Anniversary Week 2016 | Anniversary Week 2017 |
| File:Anniversary18.png | File:Anniversary19.png | File:Anniversary20.png | File:Anniversary21.png | |||
| Anniversary Week 2018 | Anniversary Week 2019 | Anniversary Week 2020 | Anniversary Week 2021 |
| File:Anniversary22.png | File:Anniversary23.png | File:Anniversary24.png | File:Anniversary25.png | |||
| Anniversary Week 2022 | Anniversary Week 2023 | Anniversary Week 2024 | Anniversary Week 2025 |
| Growtopia Gazette |
| File:Anniversary lol.jpg
January 9th: Anniversary Week! Hello Growtopians, January 9th marks our SEVENTH ANNIVERSARY! We warmly welcome and invite you to celebrate this momentous occasion with all of your friends! We're throwing a massive rave of items into the mix this year, with all kinds of over-the-top prizes waiting for you fine party people! Oh, and don't forget our anniversary prize for long-running Growtopians - after all, with a future this bright, you're gonna need shades! -The Growtopia Team |
Anniversary Week 2020 started on January 9, 2020.
New Items
New items introduced include:
Item
|
Recipe
|
|---|---|
| Coin: 7th Anniversary Block | 1 can be obtained from completing any Daily Bonuses during the 7th Anniversary Week. |
| Superstar Shades | 1 can be obtained from reaching level 50 and having a 6-year old (2,190 days) Growtopia account. |
| Anniversary Skyrocket | Can be obtained from the Explodiversary special event, spawned by a moderator during Anniversary Week. One has 20 seconds to find 5 dropped Anniversary Skyrockets. |
| Rave Hall Floor | 3 has a chance to be dropped as one of the five rewards from the Anniversary Party! special event. → The event may be generated randomly or spawned using a Party-In-A-Box. |
| Rave Hall Wall | 3 has a chance to be dropped as one of the five rewards from the Anniversary Party! special event. → The event may be generated randomly or spawned using a Party-In-A-Box. |
| Rave Stage | 3 has a chance to be dropped as one of the five rewards from the Anniversary Party! special event. → The event may be generated randomly or spawned using a Party-In-A-Box. |
| Rave Haze Light | 3 has a chance to be dropped as one of the five rewards from the Anniversary Party! special event. → The event may be generated randomly or spawned using a Party-In-A-Box. |
| 1 has a chance to be obtained from using a(n): • Geiger Counter → During Anniversary Week only! | |
| Raver Hoodie | 1 has a chance to be dropped as one of the five rewards from the Anniversary Party! special event. → The event may be generated randomly or spawned using a Party-In-A-Box. |
| Raver Pants | 1 has a chance to be dropped as one of the five rewards from the Anniversary Party! special event. → The event may be generated randomly or spawned using a Party-In-A-Box. |
| Raver Hair | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Golden Party-In-A-Box (×1) |
| Party Bubble Blaster | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Golden Party-In-A-Box (×1) |
| Euphoric Dragon Egg | 1 can be dropped from combining: • Stone Egg (×1) • Raver Hoodie (×1) • Rave Stage (×20) in any Chemical Combiner. |
| Hatching Euphoric Dragon Egg | Can be created (in placed form) by using a Pocket Lighter or Eldritch Flame on a placed Euphoric Dragon Egg. |
| Euphoric Dragon | 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking: |
| Confetti Rocket Shoes | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Party Screamer (×1) → Requires the world to have an Euphoria status. |