G-Virus Pandemic: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>LaluShi No edit summary |
>LaluShi No edit summary |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Vile Vial - Moldy Guts}} | |{{ItemLink|Vile Vial - Moldy Guts}} | ||
|It Can Be Obtained In A Set Of 1 After Infecting A Player. | |It Can Be Obtained In A Set Of 1 After Infecting A Player. | ||
|} | |||
== Defense System == | |||
{| class="fandom-table" | |||
|+ | |||
!weapons | |||
!Effect | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Tommygun }} | |||
|This item can kill zombies during a Pandemic ! | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|AK-8087 }} | |||
|This item can kill zombies during a Pandemic ! | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Axe of winter }} | |||
|This item can kill zombies during a Pandemic ! | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Baseball Bat }} | |||
|This item can kill zombies during a Pandemic ! | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Butcher Knife }} | |||
|This item can kill zombies during a Pandemic ! | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Celestial Lance }} | |||
|This item can kill zombies during a Pandemic ! | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Chainsaw Hand }} | |||
|This item can kill zombies during a Pandemic ! | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Confetti Cannon }} | |||
|This item can kill zombies during a Pandemic ! | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Death Ray }} | |||
|This item can kill zombies during a Pandemic ! | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dual Six-Shooters }} | |||
|This item can kill zombies during a Pandemic ! | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Eldritch Crossbow }} | |||
|This item can kill zombies during a Pandemic ! | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Electric Bow }} | |||
|This item can kill zombies during a Pandemic ! | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Elvish Longbow }} | |||
|This item can kill zombies during a Pandemic ! | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Exquisite Scythe }} | |||
|This item can kill zombies during a Pandemic ! | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Flamethrower }} | |||
|This item can kill zombies during a Pandemic ! | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:18, 13 March 2023
This Event Start After The Zombie Infection Cases Reach Above 1 Million Infected GrowTopian.
If The Infections % Beat The Vaccination % An Apocalypse Will Start.
Possibilities
| item | Recipe |
|---|---|
| Zombie Brain | It Can Drop In A Set Of 1 After Killing A Zombie. |
| Mutated Cell | It Can Be Obtained In A Set Of 1 After Infecting A Player. It May Randomly Drop In A World. |
| Vile Vial - Moldy Guts | It Can Be Obtained In A Set Of 1 After Infecting A Player. |
Defense System
| weapons | Effect |
|---|---|
| This item can kill zombies during a Pandemic ! | |
| This item can kill zombies during a Pandemic ! | |
| This item can kill zombies during a Pandemic ! | |
| This item can kill zombies during a Pandemic ! | |
| This item can kill zombies during a Pandemic ! | |
| This item can kill zombies during a Pandemic ! | |
| This item can kill zombies during a Pandemic ! | |
| This item can kill zombies during a Pandemic ! | |
| This item can kill zombies during a Pandemic ! | |
| This item can kill zombies during a Pandemic ! | |
| This item can kill zombies during a Pandemic ! | |
| This item can kill zombies during a Pandemic ! | |
| This item can kill zombies during a Pandemic ! | |
| This item can kill zombies during a Pandemic ! | |
| This item can kill zombies during a Pandemic ! |
While The Event Is Running
- The Effect Of The Conventional Medicine Will Not Affect Any Zombie And The Only Cure Is Violence.
- Zombie Jammer Effect Will Get Disabled.