Early Updates: Difference between revisions
>Xmior No edit summary |
>Xmior |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|Date | |Date | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Blank}} | |||
|Unobtainable. | |||
|September 15, 2012 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Pre-Beta Block.png|left|thumb]]Pre-Beta block Re-coded as{{ItemLink|Dirt}} | |||
|Generated in normal worlds. | |||
|September 15, 2012 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Early Green Block.png|left|thumb]]Early Green Block Re-coded as{{ItemLink|Lava}} | |||
|Generated in normal worlds. (Lava) | |||
|September 21, 2012 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Main Door}} | |||
|Generated in normal worlds. | |||
|October 12, 2012 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bedrock}} | |||
|Generated in normal worlds. | |||
|October 12, 2012 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Rock}} | |||
|Generated in normal worlds. | |||
|October 12, 2012 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Door}} | |||
|Dirt Seed + Cave Background Seed | |||
|October 12, 2012 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cave Background}} | |||
|Generated in normal worlds. | |||
|October 12, 2012 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Grass}} | |||
|Rock Seed + Dirt Seed | |||
|Unknown | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Fist}} | |||
|Open a new acoount. | |||
|September 21, 2012 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sign}} | |||
|Rock Seed + Cave Background Seed | |||
|October 12, 2012 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Lefty.png|left|thumb|32x32px]]Left Pointy Sign Re-coded as {{ItemLink|Daisy}} | |||
|Grass Seed + Dirt Seed (Daisy) | |||
|October 12, 2012 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Righty.png|left|thumb|32x32px]]Right Pointy Sign Re-coded as {{ItemLink|Pointy Sign}} | |||
|Door Seed + Sign Seed | |||
|October 12, 2012 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Crappy Sign}} | |||
|Door Seed + Dirt Seed | |||
|October 12, 2012 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Danger Sign}} | |||
|Pointy Sign Seed + Lava Seed | |||
|October 12, 2012 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Wrench}} | |||
| | |||
|October 12, 2012 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Shades}} | |||
| | |||
|October 12, 2012 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Green Shirt}} | |||
| | |||
|October 12, 2012 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Tuxedo}} | |||
| | |||
|October 12, 2012 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Brown Shoes}} | |||
| | |||
|October 12, 2012 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Boots}} | |||
| | |||
|October 12, 2012 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Red Hair}} | |||
| | | | ||
|October 12, 2012 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Baseball Cap}} | |||
| | | | ||
|October 12, 2012 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Jeans}} | |||
| | | | ||
|October 12, 2012 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sexy Boxers}} | |||
| | | | ||
|October 12, 2012 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Wooden Background}} | |||
| | | | ||
|October 12, 2012 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Window}} | |||
| | | | ||
|October 18, 2012 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Glass Pane}} | |||
| | |||
|October 18, 2012 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Wooden Window}} | |||
| | |||
|October 18, 2012 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Lock Icon.png|left|thumb]]Lock Re-coded as {{ItemLink|Portcullis}} | |||
|Dungeon Door Seed + Death Spikes Seed | |||
|October 18, 2012 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:24, 8 February 2023
This is a stub page.
Please add more information to this page.There were several updates (that were not related to a specific annual event or event) released in 2013. Please note that the names used in this wiki for the updates listed below are purely conjectural.
Very Early Items
| Item | Recipe | Date |
| Blank | Unobtainable. | September 15, 2012 |
| Generated in normal worlds. | September 15, 2012 | |
| Generated in normal worlds. (Lava) | September 21, 2012 | |
| Main Door | Generated in normal worlds. | October 12, 2012 |
| Bedrock | Generated in normal worlds. | October 12, 2012 |
| Rock | Generated in normal worlds. | October 12, 2012 |
| Door | Dirt Seed + Cave Background Seed | October 12, 2012 |
| Cave Background | Generated in normal worlds. | October 12, 2012 |
| Grass | Rock Seed + Dirt Seed | Unknown |
| Fist | Open a new acoount. | September 21, 2012 |
| Sign | Rock Seed + Cave Background Seed | October 12, 2012 |
| Grass Seed + Dirt Seed (Daisy) | October 12, 2012 | |
| Door Seed + Sign Seed | October 12, 2012 | |
| Crappy Sign | Door Seed + Dirt Seed | October 12, 2012 |
| Danger Sign | Pointy Sign Seed + Lava Seed | October 12, 2012 |
| Wrench | October 12, 2012 | |
| Shades | October 12, 2012 | |
| Green Shirt | October 12, 2012 | |
| Tuxedo | October 12, 2012 | |
| Brown Shoes | October 12, 2012 | |
| Boots | October 12, 2012 | |
| Red Hair | October 12, 2012 | |
| Baseball Cap | October 12, 2012 | |
| Jeans | October 12, 2012 | |
| Sexy Boxers | October 12, 2012 | |
| Wooden Background | October 12, 2012 | |
| Window | October 18, 2012 | |
| Glass Pane | October 18, 2012 | |
| Wooden Window | October 18, 2012 | |
| Dungeon Door Seed + Death Spikes Seed | October 18, 2012 |
December
| Item | Recipe | Date |
| Signal Jammer | Buy from shop for 2000 gems. | 1-6 December |
Trivia :
Window, Wooden Window & Glass Pane get 50% opac
January
| Item | Recipe | Date |
| 9 January (Re-Opac at 11 January) | ||
| Bed | 3-9 January | |
| Polka Dot Block | 3-9 January | |
| Fireplace | 3-9 January | |
| Checker Wallpaper | 3-9 January | |
| Rubber Ducky | 11-20 January | |
| Rainbow Block | 11-20 January | |
| High Tech Block | 11-20 January | |
| High Tech Wall | 11-20 January | |
| Magic Bacon Wallpaper | 11-20 January | |
| Cactus | 11-20 January | |
| Art Wall | 11-20 January | |
| Chandelier | 11-20 January | |
| Dreamstone Block | 11-20 January | |
| Cloudstone Block | 11-20 January | |
| Mud Glob | 11-20 January | |
| Super Crate Box | 11-20 January | |
| Stone Wall | 11-20 January | |
| Lava Rock | 11-20 January | |
| Ultra Trophy 3000 | Added into files at January 24 and relased |
Commands
| /sleep | Unknown Date |
| /love | Unknown Date |
| /wink | Unknown Date |
February
Valentine Week Update
Item
|
Recipe
|
|---|---|
| Heartstone | 1 had a chance to be created in the place of a Rock when a "well loved" world was loaded for the first time during Valentine's Week. → Recipe no longer works as of Valentine's Week 2016! |
| 1 is dropped from breaking a harmonic crystal created from: + + + + → During Valentine's Week only! → New recipe added as part of Valentine's Week 2015! | |
| 1 is created in the place of a Rock when a Love Potion is used on it. → New recipe added as part of Valentine's Week 2016! | |
| Angel Wings (×1) | Has a chance to be dropped from breaking: • Heartstone (added in 2013) • Golden Booty Chest (added in 2016) • Super Golden Booty Chest (added in 2020) • Well of Love (every 5 Golden Booty Chests filled) (added in 2021) |
| Candy Heart (×1) | |
| Diaper (×1) | |
| Heartbow (×1) | |
| Heartstone Block (×10) | |
| Perfume (×1) | |
| Valentine (×1) |
Miscellaneous Items Update
| Item | Repice | Date |
|---|---|---|
| Sand | Unknown | Unknown Date |
| Sandstone Wall | Unknown | Unknown Date |
| Wall Like An Egyptian | Sandstone Seed + Mud Glob Seed | Unknown Date |
| Ice | Glass Pane Seed + Cloudstone Block Seed | Unknown Date |
| Blue Star Wallpaper | Blue Block Seed + Amber Glass Seed | Unknown Date |
| Plumbing | Bathtub Seed + Green Block Seed | Unknown Date |
| Fishbowl | Wooden Window Seed + Ice Seed | Unknown Date |
| Backpack | Super Crate Box Seed + Bed Seed | Unknown Date |
| Space Helmet | Fishbowl Seed + Checkpoint Seed | Unknown Date |
| Rollback Plaque | 23 February |
Kitchen Items Update
This update introduced five new items related to the kitchen.[1]
Item
|
Recipe
|
|---|---|
| Stove | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Lava Rock Seed + High Tech Block Seed |
| Blueberry Pie | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Stove Seed + Blueberry Seed |
| Apron | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Stove Seed + Checker Wallpaper Seed |
| Chef Hat | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Stove Seed + Mushroom Seed |
| Spatula | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Stove Seed + Picket Fence Seed |
Gangland Style Update
This update introduced the Gangland Style pack, which was the first item pack available from the store.
| Name | Repice |
| Fedora | |
| Dame's Fedora | |
| Pinstripe Suit | |
| Pinstripe Pants | |
| Flapper Headband | |
| Flapper Dress | |
| Cigar | |
| Tommygun | |
| Victrola | |
| Art Deco Block |
Racing Action Pack Update
This update introduced the Racing Action Pack, which was the second item pack available from the store.
Composer's Pack Items Update
This update implemented items related to the Composer's Pack into the game, although the Composer's Pack itself (along with the items) would not be made available until March 1, 2013.
March
Note : Composter's Pack Update at 1 March
St. Patrick's Week
Item
|
Recipe
|
|---|---|
| Lucky Clover | 1 could be obtained from purchasing any in-app purchase during the event. |
| Purchasing certain in-app purchases during St. Patrick's Week now gives a varying amount of Lucky Clovers. • 1 is included in Gem Fountain. • 3 are included in It's Rainin' Gems. • 10 are included in Gem Bounty. | |
| Orange Beard | 1 can be obtained from purchasing the St. Patrick's Pack for 6,000 gems in the Growtopia Store. → During St. Patrick's Week only! |
| Leprechaun Hat | |
| Green Pants | |
| Leprechaun Suit | |
| Leprechaun Shoes | |
| Pot O' Gold | 1 can be obtained from purchasing the St. Patrick's Pack for 6,000 gems in the Growtopia Store. → During St. Patrick's Week only! |
| 1 has a chance to be obtained from completing BLARNEY. → New recipe added as part of St. Patrick's Week 2014! | |
| 1 has a chance to be obtained from fishing using: • Any bait → While equipping: → Magical Rainbow Fishing Rod → New recipe added as part of St. Patrick's Week 2018! | |
| Green Beer | 6 can be obtained from purchasing the St. Patrick's Pack for 6,000 gems in the Growtopia Store. → During St. Patrick's Week only! |
| 1 has a chance to be obtained from completing BLARNEY. → New recipe added as part of St. Patrick's Week 2014! |
Miscellaneous Items Update
| Item | Recipe | Date |
| This item is just a icon and not a item | Unknown |