User:Soreness/Sandbox/Double Jump: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Sorenesss No edit summary |
>Sorenesss No edit summary |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Airplane Wings}} | |{{ItemLink|Airplane Wings}} | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=146|None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Atlantean Wings}} | |{{ItemLink|Atlantean Wings}} | ||
| Line 233: | Line 233: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Robotic MK.IV Wings}} | |{{ItemLink|Robotic MK.IV Wings}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Royal Shattered Wings}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Saturday Wings}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Seil's Magic Orbs}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Shamrock Wings}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Shattered Wings}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Snow Aura}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Snow Leopard Tail}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Stained Glass Heartwings}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Star Aura}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Steampunk Wings}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Stone Gargoyle Wings}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Super Cape - Autumn}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Super Cape - Black}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Super Cape - Blue}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Super Cape - Emerald}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Super Cape - Gold}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Super Cape - Green}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Super Cape - Pineapple}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Super Cape - Pink}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Super Cape - Purple}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Super Cape - Red}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Super Utility Wings}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Teeny Angel Wings}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Teeny Devil Wings}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Teeny Golden Wings}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Tiger Spirit}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ultraviolet Aura}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Valkyrie's Wings}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Vampire Cape}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Volcanic Cape}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Volcanic Wings}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Wings of Deepest Winter}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Winter Radiance Aura}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Wolf Spirit}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Wyvern Wings}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Zodiac Wings}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Owls of Athena}} | |{{ItemLink|Owls of Athena}} | ||
| Line 244: | Line 316: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Extra Undead Arms}} | |{{ItemLink|Extra Undead Arms}} | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=2|This item grants the [[Mods/Punch Damage|''Punch Damage'']] mod, which allows the player to break blocks faster. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Spirit of Anubis}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Galaxy Aura}} | |{{ItemLink|Galaxy Aura}} | ||
| Line 250: | Line 324: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Angel of Mercy's Wings}} | |{{ItemLink|Angel of Mercy's Wings}} | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=7|This item grants the [[Mods/Slow-Fall|''Slow-Fall'']] mod, which allows the player to glide slowly to the ground when pressing the jump button. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Cloak of Hoveration}} | |{{ItemLink|Cloak of Hoveration}} | ||
| Line 261: | Line 335: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Legendary Wings}} | |{{ItemLink|Legendary Wings}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Wings of Daidalos}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Cosmic Cape}} | |{{ItemLink|Cosmic Cape}} | ||
Revision as of 13:12, 28 August 2022
This is the page for Soreness/Sandbox/Double Jump.
You may be looking for Mods/High Jump instead.The Double Jump mod, also written as Double-Jump, allows the player to jump a second time in mid-air. This page contains a list of items which grant the Double-Jump mod.
Artifact
Item
|
Additional Mods
|
|---|---|
| Fire Chakram | None. |
| Samille's Soul Abductor |