User:Soreness/Sandbox/Double Jump: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Sorenesss No edit summary |
>Sorenesss No edit summary |
||
| Line 324: | Line 324: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Angel of Mercy's Wings}} | |{{ItemLink|Angel of Mercy's Wings}} | ||
|rowspan=7|This item grants the [[Mods/Slow | |rowspan=7|This item grants the [[Mods/Slow Fall|''Slow Fall'']] mod, which allows the player to glide slowly to the ground when pressing the jump button. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Cloak of Hoveration}} | |{{ItemLink|Cloak of Hoveration}} | ||
| Line 350: | Line 350: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Doctor's Cloak}} | |{{ItemLink|Dark Doctor's Cloak}} | ||
|This item grants the ''Vicious Malady Increase'' mod, which increases the player's odds of contracting another player with a vicious malady. | |This item grants the ''Vicious Malady Increase'' mod, which increases the player's odds of contracting another player with a vicious malady. | ||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
==Chest== | |||
{{TableHeader/Mods}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cursed Spirit Pendant - Blue}} | |||
|rowspan=10|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cursed Spirit Pendant - Green}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cursed Spirit Pendant - Purple}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cursed Spirit Pendant - Red}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Draconic Soul Aura}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Easter Kite Aura}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Northern Lights Aura}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Phoenix Scarf}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sacred Scarf}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Shamrock Shields}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Equinox Scarf}} | |||
|This item features special customization functions. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sam Fisher}} | |||
|This item grants the [[Mod/Light Source|''Light Source'']] and [[Mods/Punch Range|''Punch Range'']] mod, which allows the player to emit light in [[Dark Background Block (block category)|dark areas]] and punch one tile further. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bodvar}} | |||
|rowspan=3|This item grants the [[Mods/Punch Range|''Punch Range'']] mod, which allows the player to punch one tile further. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ezio}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Val}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Silk Scarf}} | |||
|rowspan=5|This item grants the [[Mods/Slow Fall|''Slow Fall'']] mod, which allows the player to glide down when holding the jump button. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Parasol}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Possessing Scarf}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Scarf}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Summer Glider}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cauldron of the Dagda}} | |||
|rowspan=2|This item grants the [[Mods/Speedy|''Speedy'']] mod, which allows the player to move faster on land. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Datemaster's Heart Locket}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
Revision as of 14:21, 28 August 2022
This is the page for Soreness/Sandbox/Double Jump.
You may be looking for Mods/High Jump instead.The Double Jump mod, also written as Double-Jump, allows the player to jump a second time in mid-air. This page contains a list of items which grant the Double-Jump mod.
Artifact
Item
|
Additional Mods
|
|---|---|
| Fire Chakram | None. |
| Samille's Soul Abductor |
Back
Chest
Item
|
Additional Mods
|
|---|---|
| Cursed Spirit Pendant - Blue | None. |
| Cursed Spirit Pendant - Green | |
| Cursed Spirit Pendant - Purple | |
| Cursed Spirit Pendant - Red | |
| Draconic Soul Aura | |
| Easter Kite Aura | |
| Northern Lights Aura | |
| Phoenix Scarf | |
| Sacred Scarf | |
| Shamrock Shields | |
| Equinox Scarf | This item features special customization functions. |
| Sam Fisher | This item grants the Light Source and Punch Range mod, which allows the player to emit light in dark areas and punch one tile further. |
| Bodvar | This item grants the Punch Range mod, which allows the player to punch one tile further. |
| Ezio | |
| Val | |
| Golden Silk Scarf | This item grants the Slow Fall mod, which allows the player to glide down when holding the jump button. |
| Pineapple Parasol | |
| Possessing Scarf | |
| Silk Scarf | |
| Summer Glider | |
| Cauldron of the Dagda | This item grants the Speedy mod, which allows the player to move faster on land. |
| Datemaster's Heart Locket |