Update:Dungeons/2024: Difference between revisions
>Vijuki No edit summary |
>Vijuki No edit summary |
||
| Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Hat of Locksley}} | |{{ItemLink|Hat of Locksley}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeDungeon|Bronze|1}} | |{{TableRecipeDungeon|Bronze|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Exquisite Dungeon Horns}} | |||
|Community-exclusive item given away by [[Moderator]]s and [[Content Creator Program|Official Content Creators]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dungeon Buff}} | |{{ItemLink|Dungeon Buff}} | ||
Revision as of 03:15, 11 December 2024
This is part of a very recent update.
As such, some of the information documented in this article may be unreliable and incomplete. Exercise caution as more information are gathered on the matter.| Growtopia Gazette |
| File:DungeonsBanner.png
December 9th: Dungeons! It's time to dive into the depth of darkness with the release of the highly-anticipated Dungeons! Gather your best buds, and maybe a torch or two, because this adventure brings a brand-new Party System to tackle these dangerous trails together, a competitive Leaderboard to prove who's the ultimate dungeon master, and an epic League System to reward your bravery! Initially out on Google & Windows, adventures on other platforms fear not. Your chance to crawl into glory will roll out over the next few days! Are you ready to enter the unknown? Let's get dungeon-ing! Please make sure to check out ThePsyborg's Dev Diary along with our joint announcement to find out more information! |
Dungeons is a monthly update that was added on the 9th of December, 2024.
New Items
Item
|
Recipe
|
|---|---|
| Scrolls | 1 is generated every 40 minutes. Players can only hold a maximum of 20 scrolls. |
| Mage's Chest | It can be found naturally generated in Dungeon worlds. |
| Dungeons Dirt | It can be found naturally generated in Dungeon worlds. |
| Dungeons Cave Background | It can be found naturally generated in Dungeon worlds. |
| Grace of Light | It can be found naturally generated in Dungeon worlds. |
| Mage's Pedestal | It can be found naturally generated in Dungeon worlds. |
| Altered Throne | It can be found naturally generated in Dungeon worlds. |
| Seat of Power Banner | It can be found naturally generated in Dungeon worlds. |
| Dungeons Cryptkeeper | Unobtainable. NPC naturally found after the player uses up all their lives in a Dungeon. |
| Dungeons Shopkeeper | Unobtainable. NPC naturally found after completing a room in a Dungeon. |
| Enchanted Iron Bars | 2 may be awarded to the player for completing a Dungeon at Bronze Tier or higher. |
| Mage's Curtains | 1 may be awarded to the player for completing a Dungeon at Bronze Tier or higher. |
| Magic Cobblestone Column | 1 may be awarded to the player for completing a Dungeon at Bronze Tier or higher. |
| Magic Prism Background | 2 may be awarded to the player for completing a Dungeon at Bronze Tier or higher. |
| Moon Greatsword Block | 1 may be awarded to the player for completing a Dungeon at Bronze Tier or higher. |
| Sabatons | 1 may be awarded to the player for completing a Dungeon at Bronze Tier or higher. |
| Hat of Locksley | 1 may be awarded to the player for completing a Dungeon at Bronze Tier or higher. |
| Exquisite Dungeon Horns | Community-exclusive item given away by Moderators and Official Content Creators. |
| Dungeon Buff | Unobtainable; cannot be obtained by regular means. |
| Extra Life | Unobtainable; cannot be obtained by regular means. |
| Explosive Attack | Unobtainable; cannot be obtained by regular means. |
| Protecting Shield | Unobtainable; cannot be obtained by regular means. |
| Vampirism | Unobtainable; cannot be obtained by regular means. |
| Slash | Unobtainable; cannot be obtained by regular means. |
| Fireball | Unobtainable; cannot be obtained by regular means. |
| Healing Aura | Unobtainable; cannot be obtained by regular means. |
| Common Health Potion | Unobtainable; cannot be obtained by regular means. |
| Rare Health Potion | Unobtainable; cannot be obtained by regular means. |
| Epic Health Potion | Unobtainable; cannot be obtained by regular means. |
| Common Health Up | Unobtainable; cannot be obtained by regular means. |
| Rare Health Up | Unobtainable; cannot be obtained by regular means. |
| Epic Health Up | Unobtainable; cannot be obtained by regular means. |
| Common Damage Up | Unobtainable; cannot be obtained by regular means. |
| Rare Damage Up | Unobtainable; cannot be obtained by regular means. |
| Epic Damage Up | Unobtainable; cannot be obtained by regular means. |
| Common Critical Damage Up | Unobtainable; cannot be obtained by regular means. |
| Rare Critical Damage Up | Unobtainable; cannot be obtained by regular means. |
| Epic Critical Damage Up | Unobtainable; cannot be obtained by regular means. |
| Common Critical Chance Up | Unobtainable; cannot be obtained by regular means. |
| Rare Critical Chance Up | Unobtainable; cannot be obtained by regular means. |
| Epic Critical Chance Up | Unobtainable; cannot be obtained by regular means. |