Update:Dungeons/2024: Difference between revisions
>Atheroma |
>Atheroma |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Scrolls}} | |{{ItemLink|Scrolls}} | ||
|1 is generated every 40 minutes. Players can only hold a maximum of 20 scrolls. | |1 is generated every 40 minutes. Players can only hold a maximum of 20 scrolls. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Souls}} | |||
|Can be earned by defeating monsters in a [[Guide:Dungeons|Dungeon]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Mage's Chest}} | |{{ItemLink|Mage's Chest}} | ||
Revision as of 02:36, 13 December 2024
This is part of a very recent update.
As such, some of the information documented in this article may be unreliable and incomplete. Exercise caution as more information are gathered on the matter.| Growtopia Gazette |
| File:DungeonsBanner.png
December 9th: Dungeons! It's time to dive into the depth of darkness with the release of the highly-anticipated Dungeons! Gather your best buds, and maybe a torch or two, because this adventure brings a brand-new Party System to tackle these dangerous trails together, a competitive Leaderboard to prove who's the ultimate dungeon master, and an epic League System to reward your bravery! Initially out on Google & Windows, adventures on other platforms fear not. Your chance to crawl into glory will roll out over the next few days! Are you ready to enter the unknown? Let's get dungeon-ing! Please make sure to check out ThePsyborg's Dev Diary along with our joint announcement to find out more information! |
Dungeons is a monthly update that was added on the 9th of December, 2024.