Emerald Block: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Gabrielbjb No edit summary |
>ItsJustMeDude666 mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Emerald Staff}} | |{{ItemLink|Emerald Staff}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Wizard's Staff|1|Transmog Crystal|1|Emerald Block|20|1}} | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Wizard's Staff|1|Transmog Crystal|1|Emerald Block|20|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Indonesian Headdress}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Emerald Block|1|Turkey Feather|1|Pineapple Coronet|1|1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|King Cobra Chair}} | |{{ItemLink|King Cobra Chair}} | ||
Revision as of 12:04, 29 August 2021
Emerald Block (Rarity: 135)
Wow, you get 5 emeralds for the price of 1!
PropertiesNone
Data| Type | Foreground Block - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | Water |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | Full Collision |
| Hardness | 15 Hits 12 Hits Restores after 4s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #FFFFFF #00FF00 |
| Grow Time | 4w 0d 12h 33m 45s |
| Default Gems Drop | 0 - 34 |
None
Red
Yellow
Green
Aqua
Blue
Purple
Charcoal
| Splicing |
|---|
| The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds: |
| Crystal Block Seed Acid Seed |
| Breaking |
|---|
| May drop in sets of 1 from breaking: • Golden Treasure Hoard |
The Emerald Block is a splicable solid foreground block.
Function
When placed, the Emerald Block serves a purely aesthetic purpose.
Possibilities
Item
|
Recipe
|
|---|---|
| Emerald Staff | 1 can be dropped from combining: • Wizard's Staff (×1) • Transmog Crystal (×1) • Emerald Block (×20) in any Chemical Combiner. |
| Indonesian Headdress | 1 can be dropped from combining: • Emerald Block (×1) • Turkey Feather (×1) • Pineapple Coronet (×1) in any Chemical Combiner. |
| King Cobra Chair | 1 can be dropped from combining: • Potato Couch (×2) • Lazy Cobra (×10) • Emerald Block (×2) in any Chemical Combiner. |
| Celestial Dust | 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking: |