Transmog Crystal: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>ItsJustMeDude666 mNo edit summary |
>ItsJustMeDude666 mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
*{{ItemLink|Transmog Crystal}} (×1) | *{{ItemLink|Transmog Crystal}} (×1) | ||
in a [[Laboratory]], with a [[Water Bucket|water]] on it. | in a [[Laboratory]], with a [[Water Bucket|water]] on it. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Boots}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Cowboy Boots|1|Black Block|20|1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Buffalo}} | |{{ItemLink|Buffalo}} | ||
| Line 31: | Line 34: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Challenge Start Flag}} | |{{ItemLink|Challenge Start Flag}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Challenge Timer|1|Race Start Flag|1|1}} | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Challenge Timer|1|Race Start Flag|1|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cow}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|White Block|20|Buffalo|1|1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Cowboy Boots}} | |{{ItemLink|Cowboy Boots}} | ||
| Line 64: | Line 70: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Growch Cultist Robe}} | |{{ItemLink|Growch Cultist Robe}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Cultist Robe|1|Snowball|20|1}} | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Cultist Robe|1|Snowball|20|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Happy Sun Shirt}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Orange Block|20|Blue Sun Shirt|1|1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Ice Dragon Hand}} | |{{ItemLink|Ice Dragon Hand}} | ||
| Line 108: | Line 117: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Robotic Lock}} | |{{ItemLink|Robotic Lock}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Diamond Lock|1|Robot Wants Dubstep|20|1}} | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Diamond Lock|1|Robot Wants Dubstep|20|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Santa Hat}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Red Block|20|Elf Hat|1|1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Skeletal Horsie}} | |{{ItemLink|Skeletal Horsie}} | ||
| Line 120: | Line 132: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Snowflake Eyes with Rugged Winter Beard}} | |{{ItemLink|Snowflake Eyes with Rugged Winter Beard}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Ice Queen Winter Makeup|1|Rugged Winter Beard|1|1}} | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Ice Queen Winter Makeup|1|Rugged Winter Beard|1|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Space Helmet}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Astronaut Pack|20|Astronaut Helmet|1|1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Spiritfire Mask}} | |{{ItemLink|Spiritfire Mask}} | ||
Revision as of 14:02, 10 September 2021
Transmog Crystal (Rarity: 87)
This mysterious crystal has the power to transform one object into another, but only in the fiery furnace of a Laboratory or E-Z Cook Oven.
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
This item has no use... by itself.
DataThis item has no use... by itself.
| Type | Component |
|---|---|
| Chi | Water |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | No Collision |
| Hardness | 3 Hits 3 Hits Restores after 4s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #EC81FF #FDEEFF |
| Grow Time | 1w 0d 15h 38m 33s |
| Default Gems Drop | 0 - 22 |
| Splicing |
|---|
| The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds: |
| Achievement Block Seed Purple Block Seed |
Transmog Crystal is an item used to make other items in a Chemical Combiner.