Mysterious Chemical: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Librarian Bird No edit summary |
>ExplodingLab No edit summary |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
===Possibilities=== | ===Possibilities=== | ||
{{TableHeader}} | {{TableHeader}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Battle Trout}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Mysterious Chemical|1|Chemical G|20|Chemical P|15|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Block Glue}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Mysterious Chemical|1|Chemical P|1|Chemical R|1|2}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Burning Hands}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Mysterious Chemical|200|Radioactive Chemical|200|Synthetic Chemical|20|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Containment Field Power Node}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Mysterious Chemical|1|Haunted Chemical|50|Radioactive Chemical|5|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Enhanced Intellect}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Mysterious Chemical|3|Chemical B|3|Chemical Y|3|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Food Grinder}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Mysterious Chemical|10|Chemical G|10|Syntheic Chemical|10|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Forcefield}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Mysterious Chemical|1|Chemical G|20|Chemical R|10|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Fuel Pack}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Mysterious Chemical|1|Chemical B|2|Chemical G|10|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Guild Potion - Gems}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Mysterious Chemical|50|Guild Potion: Black Mixer|5|Guild Potion: White Mixer|50|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Holiday Cheer Bomb}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Mysterious Chemical|5|Chemical B|4|Chemical R|3|1}} {{TableRequireGrowch|Holiday Cheer Bomb}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Mysterious Synthoid}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Mysterious Chemical|200|Chemical P|200|Synthetic Chemical|200|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Plaid Skirt}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Mysterious Chemical|5|Startopian Empire - Uniform Mini-Skirt|1|Synthetic Chemical|5|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Reanimator Remote}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Mysterious Chemical|200|Chemical B|200|Chemical P|200|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sassy Boots}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Mysterious Chemical|1|Chemical B|8|Chemical Y|4|1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Super Exploding Pineapple}} | |{{ItemLink|Super Exploding Pineapple}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Super Pineapple|1|Uranium Block|20|Mysterious Chemical|1|1}} | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Mysterious Chemical|1|Super Pineapple|1|Uranium Block|20|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Thingamajig}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Mysterious Chemical|1|Chemical P|3|Chemical Y|4|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Untrade-a-Box}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Mysterious Chemical|10|Synthetic Chemical|10|Unearthly Chemical|10|1}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
[[Category:Chemicals]] | [[Category:Chemicals]] | ||
Revision as of 08:01, 16 August 2021
Mysterious Chemical (Rarity: 90)
This recently-discovered formulation is incredibly dangerous! Do not even LOOK AT IT. Place carefully in a Laboratory to combine with other chemicals and create amazing new things.
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
This item has no use... by itself.
DataThis item has no use... by itself.
| Type | Component |
|---|---|
| Chi | Water |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | No Collision |
| Hardness | 4 Hits 3 Hits Restores after 5s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #FF0000 #0000FF |
| Grow Time | 1w 1d 11h 15m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | 0 - 23 |
| Combination |
|---|
| In any Chemical Combiner, mix together... |
| Chemical Y (×20), |
| Chemical B (×10) and |
| Chemical P (×5). |
| This recipe will yield 1 item. |
The Mysterious Chemical is a component which was added alongside the Mad Science Kit.
Function
This item serves no purpose by itself.