Mysterious Chemical: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>ExplodingLab No edit summary |
>ExplodingLab No edit summary |
||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Guild Potion - Gems}} | |{{ItemLink|Guild Potion - Gems}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Mysterious Chemical|50|Guild Potion: Black Mixer|5|Guild Potion: White Mixer|50|1}} | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Mysterious Chemical|50|Guild Potion: Black Mixer|5|Guild Potion: White Mixer|50|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Haunted Chemical}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Haunted Chemical}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Holiday Cheer Bomb}} | |{{ItemLink|Holiday Cheer Bomb}} | ||
Revision as of 08:27, 16 August 2021
Mysterious Chemical (Rarity: 90)
This recently-discovered formulation is incredibly dangerous! Do not even LOOK AT IT. Place carefully in a Laboratory to combine with other chemicals and create amazing new things.
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
This item has no use... by itself.
DataThis item has no use... by itself.
| Type | Component |
|---|---|
| Chi | Water |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | No Collision |
| Hardness | 4 Hits 3 Hits Restores after 5s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #FF0000 #0000FF |
| Grow Time | 1w 1d 11h 15m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | 0 - 23 |
| Combination |
|---|
| In any Chemical Combiner, mix together... |
| Chemical Y (×20), |
| Chemical B (×10) and |
| Chemical P (×5). |
| This recipe will yield 1 item. |
The Mysterious Chemical is a component which was added alongside the Mad Science Kit.
Function
This item serves no purpose by itself.