Bricks: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>ExplodingLab No edit summary |
>ItsJustMeDude666 mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
==Function== | ==Function== | ||
===Possibilities=== | |||
{{TableHeader}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Aqua Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Aqua Block}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Bricks|Glass Pane|8}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Black Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Black Block}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Bricks|Cave Background|8}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Blue Block}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Bricks|Blueberry|8}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Brick Background}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Bricks|Black Block|8}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Brown Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Brown Block}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Bricks|Dirt|8}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Green Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Green Block}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Bricks|Grass|8}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Grey Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Grey Block}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Bricks|Rock|8}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Orange Block}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Bricks|Poppy|8}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Bricks}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Bricks|Magic Egg|8}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Red Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Red Block}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Bricks|Lava|8}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Red Bricks}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Bricks|Red Block|8}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|White Block}} | |{{ItemLink|White Block}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Bricks|Mushroom|8}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Yellow Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Yellow Block}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Bricks|Daisy|8}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
|{{ | |||
| | |||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== | ||
*Placing 2 Bricks next to each other will connect them, thus creating a continuous pattern. | *Placing 2 Bricks next to each other will connect them, thus creating a continuous pattern. | ||
Revision as of 01:05, 17 August 2021
Bricks (Rarity: 3)
Your basic building material.
PropertiesNone
Data| Type | Foreground Block - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | Earth |
| Texture Type | 8 Directional |
| Collision Type | Full Collision |
| Hardness | 5 Hits 4 Hits Restores after 8s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #BF621E #E8531F |
| Grow Time | 1m 57s |
| Default Gems Drop | 0 - 1 |
None
Red
Yellow
Green
Aqua
Blue
Purple
Charcoal
| Splicing |
|---|
| The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds: |
| Rock Seed Grass Seed |
| Consumption |
|---|
| Consume a(n) Winter Gift (x1). |
| May yield 1 item each. |
Bricks is a splicable solid foreground block which has been added since Growtopia's launch.
Function
Possibilities
Item
|
Recipe
|
|---|---|
| Aqua Block | Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Bricks Seed + Glass Pane Seed |
| Black Block | Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Bricks Seed + Cave Background Seed |
| Blue Block | Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Bricks Seed + Blueberry Seed |
| Brick Background | Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Bricks Seed + Black Block Seed |
| Brown Block | Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Bricks Seed + Dirt Seed |
| Green Block | Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Bricks Seed + Grass Seed |
| Grey Block | Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Bricks Seed + Rock Seed |
| Orange Block | Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Bricks Seed + Poppy Seed |
| Pastel Bricks | Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Bricks Seed + Magic Egg |
| Red Block | Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Bricks Seed + Lava Seed |
| Red Bricks | Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Bricks Seed + Red Block Seed |
| White Block | Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Bricks Seed + Mushroom Seed |
| Yellow Block | Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Bricks Seed + Daisy Seed |
Trivia
- Placing 2 Bricks next to each other will connect them, thus creating a continuous pattern.
- Bricks is a farmable item.
Gallery
-
The textures of Bricks
-
A group of connecting Bricks.