Radioactive Chemical: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>ItsJustMeDude666 mNo edit summary |
>Atheroma |
||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Xenonite Crystal}} | |{{ItemLink|Xenonite Crystal}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Radioactive Chemical|200|Haunted Chemical|200|Unearthly Chemical|200|1}} | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Radioactive Chemical|200|Haunted Chemical|200|Unearthly Chemical|200|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Glow Sticks}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Neon Lights|100|Hospital Sign|10|Radioactive Chemical|10|1}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
Revision as of 08:49, 17 January 2025
Radioactive Chemical
This is a dangerous chemical that emits radiation. You probably shouldn't keep it in your pants pocket.
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
This item has no use... by itself.
DataThis item has no use... by itself.
| Type | Component |
|---|---|
| Chi | Water |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | No Collision |
| Hardness | 4 Hits 3 Hits Restores after 5s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #829BBE #B533FF |
| Grow Time | 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | N/A |
| Hunting |
|---|
| 1 may be obtained by using a Geiger Counter. |
The Radioactive Chemical is an unsplicable component that was introduced along with the Superhero Pack.
Function
Being a type of chemical, the Radioactive Chemical can be used for combining alongside two other types of chemicals in a Chemical Combiner to create certain items.
Possibilities
Gallery
-
The effect of "irradiated" mod