Wooden Chair: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>ItsJustMeDude666
mNo edit summary
>ItsJustMeDude666
No edit summary
Line 12: Line 12:
|{{ItemLink|Director's Chair}}
|{{ItemLink|Director's Chair}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Wooden Chair|Theater Curtain|8}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Wooden Chair|Theater Curtain|8}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Firewood Cradle}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Wooden Chair|50|Unity Mooncake|5|Pocket Lighter|200|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Lattice Background}}
|{{ItemLink|Lattice Background}}

Revision as of 15:27, 16 September 2021

 Wooden Chair (Rarity: 11)

Legs getting tired? Have a seat!
Properties
This item can be placed in two directions, depending on the direction you're facing.
Data
Type Foreground Block - Foreground
Chi Earth
Texture Type Single
Collision Type No Collision
Hardness 4 Hits
3 Hits
Restores after 1s of inactivity.
Seed Color
#9A6B42
#B27642
Grow Time 27m 41s
Default Gems Drop 0 - 2
Paint Preview
None
Red
Yellow
Green
Aqua
Blue
Purple
Charcoal

id:Wooden Chair

Splicing
The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds:
Toilet Seed
Wooden Platform Seed

The Wooden Chair is a spliceable non-solid foreground block.

Function

When a player stands in front of a seat such as the Wooden Chair for a few seconds, the player will automatically be seen "sitting" on it.

Possibilities

Item
Recipe
Bed Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Wooden Chair Seed + Mushroom Seed
Director's Chair Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Wooden Chair Seed + Theater Curtain Seed
Firewood Cradle 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Wooden Chair (×50)
•    Unity Mooncake (×5)
•    Pocket Lighter (×200)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Lattice Background Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Wooden Chair Seed + Wooden Background Seed
Picket Fence Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Wooden Chair Seed + White Block Seed
School Desk Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Wooden Chair Seed + Orange Block Seed