Sword Blade: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Librarian Bird
No edit summary
>Gabrielbjb
No edit summary
Line 4: Line 4:


==Function==
==Function==
The Sword Blade is used in several item recipes as listed below.
===Possibilities===
 
{{TableHeader}}
{| border="0" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" style="width:500px;" class="article-table mw-collapsible"
|-
! scope="col"|Items
! scope="col"|Recipes
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sword And Shield}}
|{{ItemLink|Sword And Shield}}
|[[Guide:Combining|Combining]] a [[Warrior's Shield]], a Sword Blade, and a [[Sword Pommel]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Warrior's Shield|1|Sword Blade|1|Sword Pommel|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Twin Swords}}
|{{ItemLink|Twin Swords}}
|[[Guide:Combining|Combining]] a [[Gift of the Unicorn]], 2 Sword Blades, and 2 [[Sword Pommel]]s in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Gift of the Unicorn|1|Sword Blade|2|Sword Pommel|2|1}}
|}
{{TableFooter}}
[[Category:Components]]
[[Category:Components]]
[[Category:Smithing]]
[[Category:Smithing]]
[[Category:Unsplicable]]
[[Category:Unsplicable]]

Revision as of 12:35, 25 March 2021

 Sword Blade

This is a lovingly crafted sword blade. If only there were a pommel to attach it to!
Properties
This item never drops any seeds.
This item has no use... by itself.
Data
Type Component
Chi Wind
Texture Type Single
Collision Type Full Collision
Hardness 4 Hits
3 Hits
Restores after 8s of inactivity.
Seed Color
#F2F8F8
#BDD2D5
Grow Time 1h 0m 0s
Default Gems Drop N/A

id:Sword Blade

Forging
Obtained from forging Tempered Steel Fragment (x100).

The Sword Blade is an unsplicable component which was added as part of the Daily Challenges update.

Function

Possibilities

Item
Recipe
Sword And Shield 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Warrior's Shield (×1)
•    Sword Blade (×1)
•    Sword Pommel (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Twin Swords 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Gift of the Unicorn (×1)
•    Sword Blade (×2)
•    Sword Pommel (×2)
in any Chemical Combiner.