Grip Tape: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Spiderpig2 m added Sonic Buster Katana as possibility |
>ItsJustMeDude666 mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Emerald Pickaxe}} | |{{ItemLink|Emerald Pickaxe}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Emerald Shard|100|Grip Tape|2|Steel Axe Handle|1|1}} | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Emerald Shard|100|Grip Tape|2|Steel Axe Handle|1|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ice Skates of Winter}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Icy Axe Blade|2|Grip Tape|1|Mountain Boots|2|1}} {{TableRequireEvent|WinterFest}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Logarithmic Wheel}} | |{{ItemLink|Logarithmic Wheel}} | ||
Revision as of 05:30, 5 September 2021
Grip Tape
This is handy for wrapping around the handle of a weapon or tool. It can improve your grip, as well as protect you from cold metal handles.
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
This item has no use... by itself.
DataThis item has no use... by itself.
| Type | Component |
|---|---|
| Chi | Fire |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | Full Collision |
| Hardness | 4 Hits 3 Hits Restores after 8s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #C7B8A5 #9D8C75 |
| Grow Time | 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | N/A |
| Growtopia Store |
|---|
| Purchase the Grip Tape for 100 in the Growtopia Store. |
"This is handy for wrapping around the handle of a weapon or tool. It can improve your grip, as well as protect you from cold metal handles. If you aren't planning to craft a weapon that requires Grip Tape, this does you no good at all!"
|
| Every purchase will give 1 item. |
The Grip Tape is an unsplicable component which was added as part of WinterFest 2015.
Function
Grip Tapes are primarily used to make other items such as the Axe Of Winter, Climbing Picks, Emerald Pickaxe, Logarithmic Wheel, Mining Mech, etc.