Farmable: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Dolim909 |
>Dolim909 |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
==Farmables== | ==Farmables== | ||
The list below displays | The list below displays all farmables [In Progress...]. They are categorized from the lowest to the highest rarity. | ||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | {| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Glass Pane}} | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
|100/wl | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 130: | Line 137: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Window}} | ||
| | |6 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 137: | Line 144: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Orange Block}} | ||
| | |9 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 16:43, 21 May 2018
Farmables are items which have the possibility of dropping 8 or more blocks from trees.
There are many blocks that have been found to be farmable. These blocks include Wall Like An Egyptian, Sugar Cane, Sheet Music: Sharp Bass, Venus Guytrap, and many more. However, over the years, some blocks have been nerfed, which made the block less farmable than before.
To calculate the amount of blocks earnt from farming a specific block, a farming calculator has been created by the forum user, ID:BEASTLY.
Farmable Items
See main article: Farmability Guide
Farmables
The list below displays all farmables [In Progress...]. They are categorized from the lowest to the highest rarity.
| Item | Rarity | Hits | Max Fruit/Tree | Price of seeds(22/05/18) | Average Seed gain/200 Trees(No fuel) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dirt | 1 | 3 | 16 | 1000/wl | ? |
| Lava | 1 | 3 | 16 | 200-400/wl | ? |
| Cave Background | 1 | 3 | 16 | 1000/wl | ? |
| Rock | 1 | ? | 16 | 50-100/wl | ? |
| Sand | 1 | 3 | 16 | 200/wl | |
| Sandstone Wall | 1 | 3 | |||
| Dark Cave Background | 1 | 3 | |||
| Cave Dirt | 1 | 3 | |||
| Glass Pane | 2 | 2 | 100/wl | ||
| Grass | 2 | 2 | 200/wl | ||
| Wood Block | 2 | 3 | 80-120/wl | ||
| Wheat | 3 | 2 | 200-400/wl | ||
| Bricks | |||||
| Brown Block | 4 | ||||
| Red Block | 4 | ||||
| Grey Block | 4 | ||||
| Black Block | 4 | ||||
| Window | 6 | ||||
| Orange Block | 9 | ||||
| Sheet Music: Blank | |||||
| Sheet Music: Piano Note | 14 | 3 | |||
| Sheet Music: Flat Piano | |||||
| 22 | 3 | 8 | 8/wl | 30 | |
| Sugar Cane | 24 | 2 | 8 | 70-100/wl | 30 |
| Sheet Music: Sharp Bass | 32 | 3 | 8 | 45-80 | 25 |
| Steel Block | 35 | 20 | 8 | 4-7/wl | ? |
| Golden Block | 35 | 20 | 8 | 5-10/wl | ? |
| Venus Guytrap | 41 | 6 | 8 | 20-40/wl | 20 |
| Hanging Guytrap | 41 | 6 | 8 | 40-50/wl | 20 |
| Blackrock Wall | 42 | 5 | 8 | 40-50/wl | 20 |
| Fish Tank | 42 | 3 | 8 | 40-50/wl | 20 |
| Space Connector | 43 | 5 | 8 | ? | ? |
| Pepper Tree | 47 | 4 | 8 | 15-25/wl | 10 |
| Pinball Bumper | 53 | 7 | 8 | 20-25/wl | 10 |
| Treasure Chest | 55 | 10 | 8 | 5-10/wl | ? |
| Director's Chair | 64 | 8 | 8 | ? | ? |
| Laser Grid | 68 | 5 | ? | ? | ? |
| High Tech Block | 69 | 9 | 8 | 15-20/wl | ? |
| Roshambo Block | 71 | 10 | 8 | ? | ? |
| Chandelier | 87 | 7 | 8 | 7-10/wl | ? |
| Sorcerer Stone | 87 | 8 | 8 | 7-10/wl | ? |
| Magic Bell | 95 | 10 | 8 | 1-2wls each | ? |