Farmable: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Dolim909
>Dolim909
Line 56: Line 56:
|1
|1
|3
|3
|?
|50-100/wl
|
|
|-
|{{ItemLink|Martian Soil}}
|1
|3
|?
|
|
|
|
Line 63: Line 70:
|1
|1
|3
|3
|
|?
|
|
|
|
Line 70: Line 77:
|1
|1
|3
|3
|
|?
|
|
|
|
Line 77: Line 84:
|2
|2
|2
|2
|
|?
|100/wl
|100/wl
|
|
Line 84: Line 91:
|2
|2
|2
|2
|
|16
|200/wl
|200/wl
|
|
Line 91: Line 98:
|2
|2
|3
|3
|
|?
|80-120/wl
|80-120/wl
|
|
Line 98: Line 105:
|3
|3
|2
|2
|
|?
|200-400/wl
|200-400/wl
|
|
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Bricks}}
|{{ItemLink|Bricks}}
|
|3
|
|3
|
|?
|
|100/wl
|
|
|-
|-
Line 112: Line 119:
|4
|4
|
|
|
|8
|
|50-100/wl
|
|
|-
|-
Line 119: Line 126:
|4
|4
|
|
|
|8
|
|40-65/wl
|
|
|-
|-
Line 126: Line 133:
|4
|4
|
|
|8
|40-70/wl
|
|
|-
|{{ItemLink|Black Block}}
|4
|
|
|8
|70-90/wl
|
|
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Black Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Aqua Block}}
|4
|5
|
|8
|
|
|
|
|-
|{{ItemLink|Green Block}}
|5
|
|
|8
|40-60/wl
|
|
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Window}}
|{{ItemLink|Window}}
|6
|6
|
|2
|
|8
|
|50-70/wl
|
|
|-
|-
Line 147: Line 168:
|9
|9
|
|
|
|8
|
|20-30/wl
|
|
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Blank}}
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Blank}}
|
|
|
|3
|
|8
|
|40-70/wl
|
|
|-
|-
Line 161: Line 182:
|14
|14
|3
|3
|
|8
|
|15-25/wl
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flat Piano}}
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flat Piano}}
|
|
|
|3
|
|8
|
|15-25/wl
|
|
|-
|-

Revision as of 03:27, 22 May 2018

Farmables are items which have the possibility of dropping 8 or more blocks from trees.

There are many blocks that have been found to be farmable. These blocks include Wall Like An Egyptian, Sugar Cane, Sheet Music: Sharp Bass, Venus Guytrap, and many more. However, over the years, some blocks have been nerfed, which made the block less farmable than before.

To calculate the amount of blocks earnt from farming a specific block, a farming calculator has been created by the forum user, ID:BEASTLY.

Farmable Items

See main article: Farmability Guide

Farmables

The list below displays all farmables [In Progress...]. They are categorized from the lowest to the highest rarity.

Item Rarity Hits   Max Fruit/Tree  Price of seeds(22/05/18) Average Seed gain/200 Trees(No fuel)
Dirt 1 3 16 1000/wl ?
Lava 1 3 16 200-400/wl ?
Cave Background 1 3 16 1000/wl ?
Rock 1 ? 16 50-100/wl ?
Sand 1 3 16 200/wl
Sandstone Wall 1 3 ? 50-100/wl
Martian Soil 1 3 ?
Dark Cave Background 1 3 ?
Cave Dirt 1 3 ?
Glass Pane 2 2 ? 100/wl
Grass 2 2 16 200/wl
Wood Block 2 3 ? 80-120/wl
Wheat 3 2 ? 200-400/wl
Bricks 3 3 ? 100/wl
Brown Block 4 8 50-100/wl
Red Block 4 8 40-65/wl
Grey Block 4 8 40-70/wl
Black Block 4 8 70-90/wl
Aqua Block 5 8
Green Block 5 8 40-60/wl
Window 6 2 8 50-70/wl
Orange Block 9 8 20-30/wl
Sheet Music: Blank 3 8 40-70/wl
Sheet Music: Piano Note 14 3 8 15-25/wl
Sheet Music: Flat Piano 3 8 15-25/wl

​​​​ Wall Like An Egyptian

22 3 8 8/wl 30
Sugar Cane 24 2 8 70-100/wl 30
Sheet Music: Sharp Bass 32 3 8 45-80 25
Steel Block 35 20 8 4-7/wl ?
Golden Block 35 20 8 5-10/wl ?
Venus Guytrap 41 6 8 20-40/wl 20
Hanging Guytrap 41 6 8 40-50/wl 20
Blackrock Wall 42 5 8 40-50/wl 20
Fish Tank 42 3 8 40-50/wl 20
Space Connector 43 5 8 ? ?
Pepper Tree 47 4 8 15-25/wl 10
Pinball Bumper 53 7 8 20-25/wl 10
Treasure Chest 55 10 8 5-10/wl ?
Director's Chair 64 8 8 ? ?
Laser Grid 68 5 ? ? ?
High Tech Block 69 9 8 15-20/wl ?
Roshambo Block 71 10 8 ? ?
Chandelier 87 7 8 7-10/wl ?
Sorcerer Stone 87 8 8 7-10/wl ?
Magic Bell 95 10 8 1-2wls each ?