Mutant Kitchen (original update): Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Librarian Bird
Created page with "{{Gazette||}} The '''Mutant Kitchen''' update is a monthly update which was introduced on July 26, 2019. Part of this update includes the re-release of [[Mutant Kitchen (event..."
 
>Vijuki
No edit summary
 
(12 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Gazette||}}
{{Stub}}
{{Gazette|July 26: Mutant Kitchen!
 
Hello Growtopians,
 
Mutant madness has made its appearance in our kitchens! Cook up some monstrous mutated treats, chow down, and enjoy a different - but still rewarding, of course - side of Growtopia with Mutant Kitchen!}}
The '''Mutant Kitchen''' update is a monthly update which was introduced on July 26, 2019. Part of this update includes the re-release of [[Mutant Kitchen (event)|Totally Gross]] as Mutant Kitchen.
The '''Mutant Kitchen''' update is a monthly update which was introduced on July 26, 2019. Part of this update includes the re-release of [[Mutant Kitchen (event)|Totally Gross]] as Mutant Kitchen.


==New Items==
==New Items==
New items added as part of this update include:
New items added as part of this update include:
{|class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
{|class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
|-
|-
Line 11: Line 15:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Cute Bulb Mask}}
|{{ItemLink|Cute Bulb Mask}}
|
|Possible drop from consuming a [[Alien Bloodied Brains Strudel]] (replacing the [[The Beast with a Thousand Eyes Mask]]).
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Googly-Woogly Glooberhellifreakilisticexpialigrossness Verdant Eye}}
|{{ItemLink|Googly-Woogly Glooberhellifreakilisticexpialigrossness Verdant Eye}}
|
|Chance to be obtained by consuming any gross food (replacing the [[Googly-Woogly Glooberhellifreakilisticexpialigrossness Fleshy Eye]]).
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Googly-Woogly Glooberhellifreakilisticexpialigrossness Verdant Eyed Wall}}
|{{ItemLink|Googly-Woogly Glooberhellifreakilisticexpialigrossness Verdant Eyed Wall}}
|
|Chance to be obtained by consuming any gross food (replacing the [[Googly-Woogly Glooberhellifreakilisticexpialigrossness Fleshy Eyed Wall]]).
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Googly-Woogly Glooberhellifreakilisticexpialigrossness Verdant Teeth}}
|{{ItemLink|Googly-Woogly Glooberhellifreakilisticexpialigrossness Verdant Teeth}}
|
|Chance to be obtained by consuming any gross food (replacing the [[Googly-Woogly Glooberhellifreakilisticexpialigrossness Fleshy Teeth]]).
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Horizontacles}}
|{{ItemLink|Horizontacles}}
|
|Chance to be obtained by consuming any gross food (replacing the [[Hairy Arm]]).
|-
|{{ItemLink|Vertentacles}}
|Chance to be obtained by consuming any gross food (replacing the [[Hairy Leg]]).
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Mutated Bones}}
|{{ItemLink|Mutated Bones}}
|
|Chance to be obtained by consuming any gross food (replacing the [[Wriggling Maggots]]).
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Mutated Virus}}
|{{ItemLink|Mutated Virus}}
|
|Chance to be obtained by consuming any gross food (replacing the [[Worm]]).
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Neon Green Mutation Layer}}
|{{ItemLink|Neon Green Mutation Layer}}
|
|Chance to be obtained by consuming any gross food (replacing the [[Bed Bugs]]).
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Riding Firefly}}
|{{ItemLink|Riding Firefly}}
|
|One comes as a prize for winning the ''Mutant Kitchen ''[https://growtopia.fandom.com/wiki/Daily_Challenges Daily Challenge].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Slithering Serpent Hair}}
|{{ItemLink|Slithering Serpent Hair}}
|
|Possible drop from consuming a [https://growtopia.fandom.com/wiki/Rotting_Fish_Guts_Club_Sandwich Rotting Fish Guts Club Sandwich] during Mutant Kitchen (replacing the [[Giant Eye Head]]).
|-
|{{ItemLink|Vertentacles}}
|
|}
|}
[[Category:Updates]]
[[Category:Updates]]
[[Category:Mutant Kitchen (update)]]

Latest revision as of 06:34, 29 September 2021

This is a stub page.

Please add more information to this page.


Growtopia Gazette

July 26: Mutant Kitchen!

Hello Growtopians,

Mutant madness has made its appearance in our kitchens! Cook up some monstrous mutated treats, chow down, and enjoy a different - but still rewarding, of course - side of Growtopia with Mutant Kitchen!

The Mutant Kitchen update is a monthly update which was introduced on July 26, 2019. Part of this update includes the re-release of Totally Gross as Mutant Kitchen.

New Items

New items added as part of this update include:

Items Recipes
Cute Bulb Mask Possible drop from consuming a Alien Bloodied Brains Strudel (replacing the The Beast with a Thousand Eyes Mask).
Googly-Woogly Glooberhellifreakilisticexpialigrossness Verdant Eye Chance to be obtained by consuming any gross food (replacing the Googly-Woogly Glooberhellifreakilisticexpialigrossness Fleshy Eye).
Googly-Woogly Glooberhellifreakilisticexpialigrossness Verdant Eyed Wall Chance to be obtained by consuming any gross food (replacing the Googly-Woogly Glooberhellifreakilisticexpialigrossness Fleshy Eyed Wall).
Googly-Woogly Glooberhellifreakilisticexpialigrossness Verdant Teeth Chance to be obtained by consuming any gross food (replacing the Googly-Woogly Glooberhellifreakilisticexpialigrossness Fleshy Teeth).
Horizontacles Chance to be obtained by consuming any gross food (replacing the Hairy Arm).
Vertentacles Chance to be obtained by consuming any gross food (replacing the Hairy Leg).
Mutated Bones Chance to be obtained by consuming any gross food (replacing the Wriggling Maggots).
Mutated Virus Chance to be obtained by consuming any gross food (replacing the Worm).
Neon Green Mutation Layer Chance to be obtained by consuming any gross food (replacing the Bed Bugs).
Riding Firefly One comes as a prize for winning the Mutant Kitchen Daily Challenge.
Slithering Serpent Hair Possible drop from consuming a Rotting Fish Guts Club Sandwich during Mutant Kitchen (replacing the Giant Eye Head).