User:Soreness/Sandbox/Double Jump: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
More actions
>Sorenesss No edit summary |
>Sorenesss No edit summary |
||
| Line 446: | Line 446: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|The Fly}} | |{{ItemLink|The Fly}} | ||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
==Hand== | |||
{{TableHeader/Mods}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Chipmunk}} | |||
|rowspan=3|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Personal Storm Cloud}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Turkey Wings}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Darkest Skull Parasol}} | |||
|rowspan=3|This item grants the [[Mods/Slow Fall|''Slow Fall'']] mod, which allows the player to glide down when holding the jump button. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Draconic Rocket Parasol}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Lightning Umbrella}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Royal Staff of Gale}} | |||
|rowspan=7|This item grants the [[Mods/Punch Range|''Punch Range'']] mod, which allows the player to punch one tile further. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Space Badger}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Space Dog}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Space Mouse}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Space Pig}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Space Rabbit}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Staff of Gale}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
Revision as of 14:49, 28 August 2022
This is the page for Soreness/Sandbox/Double Jump.
You may be looking for Mods/High Jump instead.The Double Jump mod, also written as Double-Jump, allows the player to jump a second time in mid-air. This page contains a list of items which grant the Double-Jump mod.
Artifact
Item
|
Additional Mods
|
|---|---|
| Fire Chakram | None. |
| Samille's Soul Abductor |
Back
Chest
Item
|
Additional Mods
|
|---|---|
| Cursed Spirit Pendant - Blue | None. |
| Cursed Spirit Pendant - Green | |
| Cursed Spirit Pendant - Purple | |
| Cursed Spirit Pendant - Red | |
| Draconic Soul Aura | |
| Easter Kite Aura | |
| Northern Lights Aura | |
| Phoenix Scarf | |
| Sacred Scarf | |
| Shamrock Shields | |
| Equinox Scarf | This item features special customization functions. |
| Sam Fisher | This item grants the Light Source and Punch Range mod, which allows the player to emit light in dark areas and punch one tile further. |
| Bodvar | This item grants the Punch Range mod, which allows the player to punch one tile further. |
| Ezio | |
| Val | |
| Golden Silk Scarf | This item grants the Slow Fall mod, which allows the player to glide down when holding the jump button. |
| Pineapple Parasol | |
| Possessing Scarf | |
| Silk Scarf | |
| Summer Glider | |
| Cauldron of the Dagda | This item grants the Speedy mod, which allows the player to move faster on land. |
| Datemaster's Heart Locket |
Face
Item
|
Additional Mods
|
|---|---|
| Legendary Owl | This item grants the Speedy mod, which allows the player to move faster on land. |
| Mask of The Dragon | This item grants the Punch Range mod, which allows the player to punch one tile further. |
| Royal Mask of The Dragon |
Feet
Item
|
Additional Mods
|
|---|---|
| Golden Pegasus | None. |
| Kudo's Carriage | |
| Pegasus | |
| Riding Bumblebee | |
| Riding Eagle Owl | |
| Riding Raven | |
| Grow Air Balloon | This item grants the Slow Fall mod, which allows the player to glide down when holding the jump button. |
| Ameri-car | This item grants the Speedy mod, which allows the player to move faster on land. |
| Phoenix Feet |
Hair
Item
|
Additional Mods
|
|---|---|
| Phoenix Hair | None. |
| The Fly |
Hand
Item
|
Additional Mods
|
|---|---|
| Chipmunk | None. |
| Personal Storm Cloud | |
| Turkey Wings | |
| Darkest Skull Parasol | This item grants the Slow Fall mod, which allows the player to glide down when holding the jump button. |
| Draconic Rocket Parasol | |
| Lightning Umbrella | |
| Royal Staff of Gale | This item grants the Punch Range mod, which allows the player to punch one tile further. |
| Space Badger | |
| Space Dog | |
| Space Mouse | |
| Space Pig | |
| Space Rabbit | |
| Staff of Gale |