Growassic Park: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>ExplodingLab
No edit summary
>ExplodingLab
No edit summary
Line 37: Line 37:
|{{ItemLink|Fossil Rock}}
|{{ItemLink|Fossil Rock}}
|Replaces a placed [[Rock]] in a world.
|Replaces a placed [[Rock]] in a world.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Fossil Boulder}}
|Replaced a placed [[Boulder]] in a world.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Igneous Fossil Rock}}
|{{ItemLink|Igneous Fossil Rock}}

Revision as of 13:51, 21 August 2021

Growtopia Gazette
File:Growassic Park update picture.png

September 15th: Harvest Festival is here!

Become a paleontologist, or foolishly try to tame mother nature, in our new Paleontology update. More items than we’ve ever released in one update before: over 100!

Keep your eyes peeled for fossils in the rocks in your world, they are tricky to spot!

- @Seth & @Hamumu

The Growassic Park is an update that was added on 7 October, 2016. It introduced fossils and other items related to prehistory, geology and paleontology.

New Additions

  • The Paleontoligist’s Kit is an item pack that costs 20,000 Gems in the Store. It contains the tools needed to obtain fossils

New Items

Items Recipe
Fossil Brush Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Rice Seed + Adventure Item - Torch Seed

5 has a chance to be obtained from purchasing the Paleontologist's Kit for 20,000 gems in the Growtopia Store.

Rock Hammer Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Stalagmite Seed + Cave Platform Seed

1 has a chance to be obtained from purchasing the Paleontologist's Kit for 20,000 gems in the Growtopia Store.

Rock Chisel Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Arrow Placard Seed + Teeny Blocks Seed

1 has a chance to be obtained from purchasing the Paleontologist's Kit for 20,000 gems in the Growtopia Store.

Blue Hardhat Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Pastel Blue Wallpaper Seed + Beehive Seed

1 has a chance to be obtained from purchasing the Paleontologist's Kit for 20,000 gems in the Growtopia Store.

Fossil Prep Station 1 has a chance to be obtained from purchasing the Paleontologist's Kit for 20,000 gems in the Growtopia Store.
Fossil Rock Replaces a placed Rock in a world.
Fossil Boulder Replaced a placed Boulder in a world.
Igneous Fossil Rock Replaces a placed Igneous Fossil Rock in a world.
Fossilroid Replaces a placed Asteroid in a world.
Alien Fossil Rock Replaces a placed Mars Rock in a world.
Deep Fossil Rock Replaces a placed Deep Rock in a world.
Fossil Breaking a chipped Fossil Rock, Igneous Fossil Rock, Fossilroid, Alien Fossil Rock, or Deep Fossil Rock with a Rock Chisel.
Polished Fossil Using a Fossil Brush on a dropped Fossil which has not been picked up yet.
Ammonite Block Preparing a Fossil.
T-Rex Skull Preparing a Fossil or Polished Fossil.
Dino Ribcage Preparing a Fossil or Polished Fossil.
Amber Block Preparing a Fossil or Polished Fossil.
Ancient Plant Seed Preparing a Fossil or Polished Fossil.
Extractium Shard Preparing a Fossil or Polished Fossil.
Stone Spear Preparing a Fossil or Polished Fossil.
Dinosaur Mask Preparing a Fossil or Polished Fossil.
Extractium Ore Consuming 10 Extractium Shards
DNA Processor 1 has a chance to be obtained as an uncommon/rare drop from performing a surgery on a:
•    Player on a Hospital Bed
•    Player on a Starship Sickbay Bed
•    Surg-E
DNA Extractor W is dropped from breaking a harmonic crystal created from:
+ + + +
Dino DNA Strand A-273 From extracting a T-Rex Skull, Dino Ribcage, or Amber Block.
Dino DNA Strand G-137 From extracting a T-Rex Skull, Dino Ribcage, or Amber Block.
Dino DNA Strand C-904 From extracting a T-Rex Skull, Dino Ribcage, or Amber Block.
Dino DNA Strand T-658 From extracting a T-Rex Skull, Dino Ribcage, or Amber Block.
Plant DNA Strand Y-985 From extracting an Ancient Plant Seed.
Plant DNA Strand X-277 From extracting an Ancient Plant Seed.
Raptor DNA Strand Omega From extracting a T-Rex Skull, Dino Ribcage, or Amber Block.
Raptor DNA Strand Alpha From extracting a T-Rex Skull, Dino Ribcage, or Amber Block.
Red Pet Pteranodon
DNA Processing
Process the following DNA strands:
Dino DNA Strand A-273,
Dino DNA Strand A-273 and
Dino DNA Strand A-273
...using a DNA Processor.
This recipe will yield 1 item each.
Red Pet Pterosaurus
DNA Processing
Process the following DNA strands:
Dino DNA Strand C-904,
Dino DNA Strand A-273 and
Dino DNA Strand A-273
...using a DNA Processor.
This recipe will yield 1 item each.
Red Pet Pteranus Rex
DNA Processing
Process the following DNA strands:
Dino DNA Strand G-137,
Dino DNA Strand A-273 and
Dino DNA Strand A-273
...using a DNA Processor.
This recipe will yield 1 item each.
Red Pet Pteratops
DNA Processing
Process the following DNA strands:
Dino DNA Strand T-658,
Dino DNA Strand A-273 and
Dino DNA Strand A-273
...using a DNA Processor.
This recipe will yield 1 item each.
Red Pet Apatodon
DNA Processing
Process the following DNA strands:
Dino DNA Strand A-273,
Dino DNA Strand C-904 and
Dino DNA Strand A-273
...using a DNA Processor.
This recipe will yield 1 item each.
Red Pet Apatosaurus
DNA Processing
Process the following DNA strands:
Dino DNA Strand C-904,
Dino DNA Strand C-904 and
Dino DNA Strand A-273
...using a DNA Processor.
This recipe will yield 1 item each.
Red Pet Apatos Rex
DNA Processing
Process the following DNA strands:
Dino DNA Strand G-137,
Dino DNA Strand C-904 and
Dino DNA Strand A-273
...using a DNA Processor.
This recipe will yield 1 item each.
Red Pet Apatoceratops
DNA Processing
Process the following DNA strands:
Dino DNA Strand T-658,
Dino DNA Strand C-904 and
Dino DNA Strand A-273
...using a DNA Processor.
This recipe will yield 1 item each.
Red Pet Tyranodon
DNA Processing
Process the following DNA strands:
Dino DNA Strand A-273,
Dino DNA Strand G-137 and
Dino DNA Strand A-273
...using a DNA Processor.
This recipe will yield 1 item each.
Red Pet Tyranopatos
DNA Processing
Process the following DNA strands:
Dino DNA Strand C-904,
Dino DNA Strand G-137 and
Dino DNA Strand A-273
...using a DNA Processor.
This recipe will yield 1 item each.
Red Pet Tyrannosaurus
DNA Processing
Process the following DNA strands:
Dino DNA Strand G-137,
Dino DNA Strand G-137 and
Dino DNA Strand A-273
...using a DNA Processor.
This recipe will yield 1 item each.
Red Pet Tyranotops
DNA Processing
Process the following DNA strands:
Dino DNA Strand T-658,
Dino DNA Strand G-137 and
Dino DNA Strand A-273
...using a DNA Processor.
This recipe will yield 1 item each.
Red Pet Triceradon
DNA Processing
Process the following DNA strands:
Dino DNA Strand A-273,
Dino DNA Strand T-658 and
Dino DNA Strand A-273
...using a DNA Processor.
This recipe will yield 1 item each.
Red Pet Tripatosaurus
DNA Processing
Process the following DNA strands:
Dino DNA Strand C-904,
Dino DNA Strand T-658 and
Dino DNA Strand A-273
...using a DNA Processor.
This recipe will yield 1 item each.
Red Pet Tricerus Rex
DNA Processing
Process the following DNA strands:
Dino DNA Strand G-137,
Dino DNA Strand T-658 and
Dino DNA Strand A-273
...using a DNA Processor.
This recipe will yield 1 item each.
Red Pet Triceratops
DNA Processing
Process the following DNA strands:
Dino DNA Strand T-658,
Dino DNA Strand T-658 and
Dino DNA Strand A-273
...using a DNA Processor.
This recipe will yield 1 item each.
Green Pet Pteranodon
DNA Processing
Process the following DNA strands:
Dino DNA Strand A-273,
Dino DNA Strand A-273 and
Dino DNA Strand C-904
...using a DNA Processor.
This recipe will yield 1 item each.
Green Pet Pterosaurus
DNA Processing
Process the following DNA strands:
Dino DNA Strand C-904,
Dino DNA Strand A-273 and
Dino DNA Strand C-904
...using a DNA Processor.
This recipe will yield 1 item each.
Green Pet Pteranus Rex
DNA Processing
Process the following DNA strands:
Dino DNA Strand G-137,
Dino DNA Strand A-273 and
Dino DNA Strand C-904
...using a DNA Processor.
This recipe will yield 1 item each.
Green Pet Pteratops
DNA Processing
Process the following DNA strands:
Dino DNA Strand T-658,
Dino DNA Strand A-273 and
Dino DNA Strand C-904
...using a DNA Processor.
This recipe will yield 1 item each.
Green Pet Apatodon
DNA Processing
Process the following DNA strands:
Dino DNA Strand A-273,
Dino DNA Strand C-904 and
Dino DNA Strand C-904
...using a DNA Processor.
This recipe will yield 1 item each.
Green Pet Apatosaurus
DNA Processing
Process the following DNA strands:
Dino DNA Strand C-904,
Dino DNA Strand C-904 and
Dino DNA Strand C-904
...using a DNA Processor.
This recipe will yield 1 item each.
Green Pet Apatos Rex
DNA Processing
Process the following DNA strands:
Dino DNA Strand G-137,
Dino DNA Strand C-904 and
Dino DNA Strand C-904
...using a DNA Processor.
This recipe will yield 1 item each.
Green Pet Apatoceratops
DNA Processing
Process the following DNA strands:
Dino DNA Strand T-658,
Dino DNA Strand C-904 and
Dino DNA Strand C-904
...using a DNA Processor.
This recipe will yield 1 item each.
Green Pet Tyranodon
DNA Processing
Process the following DNA strands:
Dino DNA Strand A-273,
Dino DNA Strand G-137 and
Dino DNA Strand C-904
...using a DNA Processor.
This recipe will yield 1 item each.
Green Pet Tyranopatos
DNA Processing
Process the following DNA strands:
Dino DNA Strand C-904,
Dino DNA Strand G-137 and
Dino DNA Strand C-904
...using a DNA Processor.
This recipe will yield 1 item each.
Green Pet Tyrannosaurus
DNA Processing
Process the following DNA strands:
Dino DNA Strand G-137,
Dino DNA Strand G-137 and
Dino DNA Strand C-904
...using a DNA Processor.
This recipe will yield 1 item each.
Green Pet Tyranotops
DNA Processing
Process the following DNA strands:
Dino DNA Strand T-658,
Dino DNA Strand G-137 and
Dino DNA Strand C-904
...using a DNA Processor.
This recipe will yield 1 item each.
Green Pet Triceradon
DNA Processing
Process the following DNA strands:
Dino DNA Strand A-273,
Dino DNA Strand T-658 and
Dino DNA Strand C-904
...using a DNA Processor.
This recipe will yield 1 item each.
Green Pet Tripatosaurus
DNA Processing
Process the following DNA strands:
Dino DNA Strand C-904,
Dino DNA Strand T-658 and
Dino DNA Strand C-904
...using a DNA Processor.
This recipe will yield 1 item each.
Green Pet Tricerus Rex
DNA Processing
Process the following DNA strands:
Dino DNA Strand G-137,
Dino DNA Strand T-658 and
Dino DNA Strand C-904
...using a DNA Processor.
This recipe will yield 1 item each.
Green Pet Triceratops
DNA Processing
Process the following DNA strands:
Dino DNA Strand T-658,
Dino DNA Strand T-658 and
Dino DNA Strand C-904
...using a DNA Processor.
This recipe will yield 1 item each.
Brown Pet Pteranodon
DNA Processing
Process the following DNA strands:
Dino DNA Strand A-273,
Dino DNA Strand A-273 and
Dino DNA Strand G-137
...using a DNA Processor.
This recipe will yield 1 item each.
Brown Pet Pterosaurus
DNA Processing
Process the following DNA strands:
Dino DNA Strand C-904,
Dino DNA Strand A-273 and
Dino DNA Strand G-137
...using a DNA Processor.
This recipe will yield 1 item each.
Brown Pet Pteranus Rex
DNA Processing
Process the following DNA strands:
Dino DNA Strand G-137,
Dino DNA Strand A-273 and
Dino DNA Strand G-137
...using a DNA Processor.
This recipe will yield 1 item each.
Brown Pet Pteratops
DNA Processing
Process the following DNA strands:
Dino DNA Strand T-658,
Dino DNA Strand A-273 and
Dino DNA Strand G-137
...using a DNA Processor.
This recipe will yield 1 item each.
Brown Pet Apatodon
DNA Processing
Process the following DNA strands:
Dino DNA Strand A-273,
Dino DNA Strand A-273 and
Dino DNA Strand G-137
...using a DNA Processor.
This recipe will yield 1 item each.
Brown Pet Apatosaurus
DNA Processing
Process the following DNA strands:
Dino DNA Strand C-904,
Dino DNA Strand A-273 and
Dino DNA Strand G-137
...using a DNA Processor.
This recipe will yield 1 item each.
Brown Pet Apatos Rex
DNA Processing
Process the following DNA strands:
Dino DNA Strand G-137,
Dino DNA Strand A-273 and
Dino DNA Strand G-137
...using a DNA Processor.
This recipe will yield 1 item each.
Brown Pet Apatoceratops
DNA Processing
Process the following DNA strands:
Dino DNA Strand T-658,
Dino DNA Strand A-273 and
Dino DNA Strand G-137
...using a DNA Processor.
This recipe will yield 1 item each.
Brown Pet Tyranodon
DNA Processing
Process the following DNA strands:
Dino DNA Strand A-273,
Dino DNA Strand C-904 and
Dino DNA Strand G-137
...using a DNA Processor.
This recipe will yield 1 item each.
Brown Pet Tyranopatos
DNA Processing
Process the following DNA strands:
Dino DNA Strand C-904,
Dino DNA Strand C-904 and
Dino DNA Strand G-137
...using a DNA Processor.
This recipe will yield 1 item each.
Brown Pet Tyrannosaurus
DNA Processing
Process the following DNA strands:
Dino DNA Strand G-137,
Dino DNA Strand C-904 and
Dino DNA Strand G-137
...using a DNA Processor.
This recipe will yield 1 item each.
Brown Pet Tyranotops
DNA Processing
Process the following DNA strands:
Dino DNA Strand T-658,
Dino DNA Strand C-904 and
Dino DNA Strand G-137
...using a DNA Processor.
This recipe will yield 1 item each.
Brown Pet Triceradon
DNA Processing
Process the following DNA strands:
Dino DNA Strand A-273,
Dino DNA Strand G-137 and
Dino DNA Strand G-137
...using a DNA Processor.
This recipe will yield 1 item each.
Brown Pet Tripatosaurus
DNA Processing
Process the following DNA strands:
Dino DNA Strand C-904,
Dino DNA Strand G-137 and
Dino DNA Strand G-137
...using a DNA Processor.
This recipe will yield 1 item each.
Brown Pet Tricerus Rex
DNA Processing
Process the following DNA strands:
Dino DNA Strand G-137,
Dino DNA Strand G-137 and
Dino DNA Strand G-137
...using a DNA Processor.
This recipe will yield 1 item each.
Brown Pet Triceratops
DNA Processing
Process the following DNA strands:
Dino DNA Strand T-658,
Dino DNA Strand G-137 and
Dino DNA Strand G-137
...using a DNA Processor.
This recipe will yield 1 item each.
Grey Pet Pteranodon
DNA Processing
Process the following DNA strands:
Dino DNA Strand A-273,
Dino DNA Strand T-658 and
Dino DNA Strand G-137
...using a DNA Processor.
This recipe will yield 1 item each.
Grey Pet Pterosaurus
DNA Processing
Process the following DNA strands:
Dino DNA Strand C-904,
Dino DNA Strand T-658 and
Dino DNA Strand G-137
...using a DNA Processor.
This recipe will yield 1 item each.
Grey Pet Pteranus Rex
DNA Processing
Process the following DNA strands:
Dino DNA Strand G-137,
Dino DNA Strand T-658 and
Dino DNA Strand G-137
...using a DNA Processor.
This recipe will yield 1 item each.
Grey Pet Pteratops
DNA Processing
Process the following DNA strands:
Dino DNA Strand T-658,
Dino DNA Strand T-658 and
Dino DNA Strand G-137
...using a DNA Processor.
This recipe will yield 1 item each.
Grey Pet Apatodon
DNA Processing
Process the following DNA strands:
Dino DNA Strand A-273,
Dino DNA Strand A-273 and
Dino DNA Strand T-658
...using a DNA Processor.
This recipe will yield 1 item each.
Grey Pet Apatosaurus
DNA Processing
Process the following DNA strands:
Dino DNA Strand C-904,
Dino DNA Strand A-273 and
Dino DNA Strand T-658
...using a DNA Processor.
This recipe will yield 1 item each.
Grey Pet Apatos Rex
DNA Processing
Process the following DNA strands:
Dino DNA Strand G-137,
Dino DNA Strand A-273 and
Dino DNA Strand T-658
...using a DNA Processor.
This recipe will yield 1 item each.
Grey Pet Apatoceratops
DNA Processing
Process the following DNA strands:
Dino DNA Strand T-658,
Dino DNA Strand A-273 and
Dino DNA Strand T-658
...using a DNA Processor.
This recipe will yield 1 item each.
Grey Pet Tyranodon
DNA Processing
Process the following DNA strands:
Dino DNA Strand A-273,
Dino DNA Strand C-904 and
Dino DNA Strand T-658
...using a DNA Processor.
This recipe will yield 1 item each.
Grey Pet Tyranopatos
DNA Processing
Process the following DNA strands:
Dino DNA Strand C-904,
Dino DNA Strand C-904 and
Dino DNA Strand T-658
...using a DNA Processor.
This recipe will yield 1 item each.
Grey Pet Tyrannosaurus
DNA Processing
Process the following DNA strands:
Dino DNA Strand G-137,
Dino DNA Strand C-904 and
Dino DNA Strand T-658
...using a DNA Processor.
This recipe will yield 1 item each.
Grey Pet Tyranotops
DNA Processing
Process the following DNA strands:
Dino DNA Strand T-658,
Dino DNA Strand C-904 and
Dino DNA Strand T-658
...using a DNA Processor.
This recipe will yield 1 item each.
Grey Pet Triceradon
DNA Processing
Process the following DNA strands:
Dino DNA Strand A-273,
Dino DNA Strand G-137 and
Dino DNA Strand T-658
...using a DNA Processor.
This recipe will yield 1 item each.
Grey Pet Tripatosaurus
DNA Processing
Process the following DNA strands:
Dino DNA Strand C-904,
Dino DNA Strand G-137 and
Dino DNA Strand T-658
...using a DNA Processor.
This recipe will yield 1 item each.
Grey Pet Tricerus Rex
DNA Processing
Process the following DNA strands:
Dino DNA Strand G-137,
Dino DNA Strand G-137 and
Dino DNA Strand T-658
...using a DNA Processor.
This recipe will yield 1 item each.
Grey Pet Triceratops
DNA Processing
Process the following DNA strands:
Dino DNA Strand T-658,
Dino DNA Strand G-137 and
Dino DNA Strand T-658
...using a DNA Processor.
This recipe will yield 1 item each.
Flowersaurus Rex Sequencing any Plant and Dino DNA in a DNA Processor.
Prehistoric Flowering Fern
DNA Processing
Process the following DNA strands:
Plant DNA Strand X-277,
Plant DNA Strand Y-985 and
Plant DNA Strand Y-985
...using a DNA Processor.
This recipe will yield 1 item each.
Prehistoric Red Fern
DNA Processing
Process the following DNA strands:
Plant DNA Strand X-277,
Plant DNA Strand X-277 and
Plant DNA Strand Y-985
...using a DNA Processor.
This recipe will yield 1 item each.
Prehistoric Fern
DNA Processing
Process the following DNA strands:
Plant DNA Strand X-277,
Plant DNA Strand X-277 and
Plant DNA Strand X-277
...using a DNA Processor.
This recipe will yield 1 item each.
Purple Devourer Plant
DNA Processing
Process the following DNA strands:
Plant DNA Strand Y-985,
Plant DNA Strand X-277 and
Plant DNA Strand X-277
...using a DNA Processor.
This recipe will yield 1 item each.
Purple Devourer Plant
DNA Processing
Process the following DNA strands:
Plant DNA Strand Y-985,
Plant DNA Strand X-277 and
Plant DNA Strand Y-985
...using a DNA Processor.
This recipe will yield 1 item each.
Prehistoric Vines
DNA Processing
Process the following DNA strands:
Plant DNA Strand X-277,
Plant DNA Strand Y-985 and
Plant DNA Strand X-277
...using a DNA Processor.
This recipe will yield 1 item each.
Prehistoric Candy Vines
DNA Processing
Process the following DNA strands:
Plant DNA Strand Y-985,
Plant DNA Strand Y-985 and
Plant DNA Strand Y-985
...using a DNA Processor.
This recipe will yield 1 item each.
Seussian Tree
DNA Processing
Process the following DNA strands:
Plant DNA Strand Y-985,
Plant DNA Strand Y-985 and
Plant DNA Strand X-277
...using a DNA Processor.
This recipe will yield 1 item each.
Blue Riding Raptor
DNA Processing
Process the following DNA strands:
Raptor DNA Strand Alpha,
Dino DNA Strand A-273 and
Raptor DNA Strand Omega
...using a DNA Processor.
This recipe will yield 1 item each.
Brown Riding Raptor
DNA Processing
Process the following DNA strands:
Raptor DNA Strand Alpha,
Dino DNA Strand C-904 and
Raptor DNA Strand Omega
...using a DNA Processor.
This recipe will yield 1 item each.
Red Riding Raptor
DNA Processing
Process the following DNA strands:
Raptor DNA Strand Alpha,
Dino DNA Strand G-137 and
Raptor DNA Strand Omega
...using a DNA Processor.
This recipe will yield 1 item each.
Golden Riding Raptor
DNA Processing
Process the following DNA strands:
Raptor DNA Strand Alpha,
Dino DNA Strand T-658 and
Raptor DNA Strand Omega
...using a DNA Processor.
This recipe will yield 1 item each.