Mutant Kitchen: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Atvelonis m Resolving double redirect (automatic) |
>Librarian Bird No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Stub}}'''Mutant Kitchen''' is a three-day event introduced as part of the [[Gross-Out (update)|Gross-Out]] update on May 1, 2019. | |||
==Items== | |||
{|class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|- | |||
!Items | |||
!Recipes | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Alien Bloodied Brains Strudel}} | |||
|Cooking at low heat: | |||
*[[Flour]] | |||
*[[Space Poop]] (0s) | |||
*[[Zombie Brain]] (4s) | |||
*[[Slime]] (34s) | |||
*[[Putrid Gas]] (at perfect) | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Alien Brains Strudel}} | |||
|[[Guide:Combining|Combining]] an [[Alien Bloodied Brains Strudel]], 3 [[Disgusting Mess]], and 10 [[Water Bucket]]s. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Barf Gross Bean}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bed Bugs}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Blob of Goop}} | |||
|Unobtainable, used as a placeholder for a "grossed-out" effect. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Blood Filled Crepes}} | |||
|[[Guide:Combining|Combining]] a [[Putrid Gas Filled Blood Maggot Crepes]], 3 [[Disgusting Mess]], and 10 [[Water Bucket]]s. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bob The Gross Blob}} | |||
|Possible drop from consuming a [[Maggot-Slathered Fish & Sticks]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Booger Gross Bean}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Brain Block}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Burnt Slime}} | |||
|Harvesting a Gross Mixers Tree (up to 4 fruits), which is made by [[Guide:Splice|splicing]] an [[Acid|Acid Seed]] with a [[Ruined Sign|Ruined Sign Seed]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cute Bulb Mask}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dirt Grass Hair}} | |||
|Unobtainable, used as a placeholder for a "grossed-out" effect. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dirt Gross Bean}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Disgusting Mess Block}} | |||
|Has a chance to be obtained from failing to cook a [[Festering Urchin & Poop Pie]], [[Putrid Gas Filled Blood Maggot Crepes]], [[Alien Bloodied Brains Strudel]] or [[Rotting Fish Guts Club Sandwich]] properly. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Extra Undead Arms}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Eyes on Stalks}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Fatberg Block}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Festering Fish Guts Taco}} | |||
|[[Guide:Combining|Combining]] a [[Festering Urchin & Poop Pie]], 3 [[Disgusting Mess]], and 10 [[Water Bucket]]s. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Festering Urchin & Poop Pie}} | |||
|Cooking at low heat: | |||
*[[Flour]] | |||
*[[Space Poop]] (0s) | |||
*[[Gruel]] (41s) | |||
*[[Rotting Sea Goo]] (51s) | |||
*[[Sea Urchin]] (58s) | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Flaming Pepper Gross Bean}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Giant Eye Head}} | |||
|Unobtainable | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Googly-Woogly Glooberhellifreakilisticexpialigrossness Fleshy Eyed Wall}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Googly-Woogly Glooberhellifreakilisticexpialigrossness Fleshy Eye}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Googly-Woogly Glooberhellifreakilisticexpialigrossness Fleshy Teeth}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Googly-Woogly Glooberhellifreakilisticexpialigrossness Verdant Eye}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Googly-Woogly Glooberhellifreakilisticexpialigrossness Verdant Eyed Wall}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Googly-Woogly Glooberhellifreakilisticexpialigrossness Verdant Teeth}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Hairy Arm}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Hairy Leg}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Hairy Legs}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Horizontacles}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Horrid Snotty Face}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Inflamed Nose}} | |||
|Unobtainable, used as a placeholder for a "grossed-out" effect. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Insect Glue Wallpaper}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Maggot-Slathered Fish & Sticks}} | |||
|[[Guide:Combining|Combining]] a [[Rotting Fish Guts Club Sandwich]], 3 [[Disgusting Mess]], and 10 [[Water Bucket]]s. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Mutated Bones}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Mutated Virus}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Neon Green Mutation Layer}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pillar of the Dead}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Puggly}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Putrid Gas}} | |||
|Harvesting a Gross Mixers Tree (up to 4 fruits), which is made by [[Guide:Splice|splicing]] an [[Acid|Acid Seed]] with a [[Ruined Sign|Ruined Sign Seed]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Putrid Gas Filled Blood Maggot Crepes}} | |||
|Cooking at low heat: | |||
*[[Flour]] | |||
*[[Milk]] (0s) | |||
*[[Rotten Egg]] (0s) | |||
*[[Burnt Slime]] (8s) | |||
*[[Putrid Gas]] (at perfect) | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Riding 'roach}} | |||
|Unobtainable | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Riding Firefly}} | |||
|One comes as a prize for winning the ''Mutant Kitchen ''[https://growtopia.fandom.com/wiki/Daily_Challenges Daily Challenge]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Riding Poop}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Rotten Egg Gross Bean}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Rotting Fish Guts Club Sandwich}} | |||
|Cooking at low heat: | |||
*[[Flour]] | |||
*[[Rotting Sea Goo]] (0s) | |||
*[[Fish Chunk]] (10s) | |||
*[[Tomato]] (13s) | |||
*[[Burnt Slime]] (16s) | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Rotting Sea Goo}} | |||
|Harvesting a Gross Mixers Tree (up to 4 fruits), which is made by [[Guide:Splice|splicing]] an [[Acid|Acid Seed]] with a [[Ruined Sign|Ruined Sign Seed]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Slithering Serpent Hair}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Space Poop}} | |||
|Harvesting a Gross Mixers Tree (up to 4 fruits), which is made by [[Guide:Splice|splicing]] an [[Acid|Acid Seed]] with a [[Ruined Sign|Ruined Sign Seed]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Strawberry Slime Block}} | |||
|Comes in a stack of 10 from purchasing a [[Bag of Gross Mixers]] from the [[Growtopia Store|Store]] for 10,000 [[Gems|gems]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|The Beast with a Thousand Eyes Mask}} | |||
|Unobtainable | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|The Fly}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Undead Slippers}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Vertentacles}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Webbed Hand}} | |||
|Unobtainable, used as a placeholder for a "grossed-out" effect. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Worm}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Wriggling Maggots}} | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Trivia== | |||
*Prior to July 26's update, the Mutant Kitchen event was known as Totally Gross. | |||
**The first and only Totally Gross lasted from May 3, 2019 until May 5, 2019. | |||
Revision as of 00:42, 27 December 2019
This is a stub page.
Please add more information to this page.Mutant Kitchen is a three-day event introduced as part of the Gross-Out update on May 1, 2019.
Items
Trivia
- Prior to July 26's update, the Mutant Kitchen event was known as Totally Gross.
- The first and only Totally Gross lasted from May 3, 2019 until May 5, 2019.