Rock: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Vijuki No edit summary |
>ItsJustMeDude666 mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flat Bass}} | |{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flat Bass}} | ||
|Splicing a Rock Seed with a [[Sheet Music: | |Splicing a Rock Seed with a [[Sheet Music: Bass|Sheet Music: Bass Note Seed]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: | |{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flat Sax}} | ||
|{{ | |Splicing a Rock Seed with a [[Sheet Music: Sax Note|Sheet Music: Sax Note Seed]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flat Spanish Guitar}} | |||
|Splicing a Rock Seed with a [[Sheet Music: Spanish Guitar|Sheet Music: Spanish Guitar Seed]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flat Flute}} | |||
|Splicing a Rock Seed with a [[Sheet Music: Flute Note|Sheet Music: Flute Note Seed]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flat Violin}} | |||
|Splicing a Rock Seed with a [[Sheet Music: Violin Note|Sheet Music: Violin Note Seed]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flat Lyre}} | |||
|Splicing a Rock Seed with a [[Sheet Music: Lyre Note|Sheet Music: Lyre Note Seed]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flat Electric Guitar}} | |||
|Splicing a Rock Seed with a [[Sheet Music: Electric Guitar|Sheet Music: Electric Guitar Seed]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flat Mexican Trumpet}} | |||
|Splicing a Rock Seed with a [[Sheet Music: Mexican Trumpet|Sheet Music: Mexican Trumpet Seed]]. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:51, 7 July 2021
Rock (Rarity: 1)
I don't feel like I should have to explain what a rock is to you.
PropertiesNone
Data| Type | Foreground Block - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | Earth |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | Full Collision |
| Hardness | 10 Hits 8 Hits Restores after 5s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #808080 #C8C8C8 |
| Grow Time | 31s |
| Default Gems Drop | 0 - 1 |
None
Red
Yellow
Green
Aqua
Blue
Purple
Charcoal
id:RockThe Rock is an unsplicable solid basic foreground block. Small seams of this block can be found naturally-generated in normal worlds. 10 Rock Seeds can be obtained from purchasing a Basic Splicing Kit from the Store.
Function
Below is a list of trees which can possibly be made by splicing a Rock Seed with another seed.
A Rock will morph into a Heartstone when a Love Potion #8 is used on it, which can then be broken to drop Valentine's Week item(s) such as Angel Wings, Perfume, etc.
Fossils may generate on Rocks in worlds randomly, depending on world's popularity and activity. One can obtain a Fossil from one using a Rock Hammer and a Rock Chisel, or a Polished Fossil, by using a Fossil Brush on an unpicked Fossil.
Trivia
- Rock is one of the four basic blocks with a rarity of 1 that can be found in normal worlds, along with Dirt, Cave Background, and Lava.
- A pet hand item has been made inspired from this item, the Pet Rock.
Gallery
-
A Rock placed in a world.