Rock: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>ItsJustMeDude666 mNo edit summary |
>ItsJustMeDude666 mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flat Mexican Trumpet}} | |{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flat Mexican Trumpet}} | ||
|Splicing a Rock Seed with a [[Sheet Music: Mexican Trumpet|Sheet Music: Mexican Trumpet Seed]]. | |Splicing a Rock Seed with a [[Sheet Music: Mexican Trumpet|Sheet Music: Mexican Trumpet Seed]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Magic Stones}} | |||
|Splicing a Rock Seed with a [[Rune Stone|Rune Stone Seed]]. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:42, 27 August 2021
Rock (Rarity: 1)
I don't feel like I should have to explain what a rock is to you.
PropertiesNone
Data| Type | Foreground Block - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | Earth |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | Full Collision |
| Hardness | 10 Hits 8 Hits Restores after 5s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #808080 #C8C8C8 |
| Grow Time | 31s |
| Default Gems Drop | 0 - 1 |
None
Red
Yellow
Green
Aqua
Blue
Purple
Charcoal
id:RockThe Rock is an unsplicable solid basic foreground block. Small seams of this block can be found naturally-generated in normal worlds. 10 Rock Seeds can be obtained from purchasing a Basic Splicing Kit from the Store.
Function
Below is a list of trees which can possibly be made by splicing a Rock Seed with another seed.
A Rock will morph into a Heartstone when a Love Potion #8 is used on it, which can then be broken to drop Valentine's Week item(s) such as Angel Wings, Perfume, etc.
Fossils may generate on Rocks in worlds randomly, depending on world's popularity and activity. One can obtain a Fossil from one using a Rock Hammer and a Rock Chisel, or a Polished Fossil, by using a Fossil Brush on an unpicked Fossil.
Trivia
- Rock is one of the four basic blocks with a rarity of 1 that can be found in normal worlds, along with Dirt, Cave Background, and Lava.
- A pet hand item has been made inspired from this item, the Pet Rock.
Gallery
-
A Rock placed in a world.